• db11
  • Hall of Fame
  • Posts 29,325
  • Reputation 51
  • Member Since
  • Last Active
  • Name db11
  • Birthday October 16,1985 (32 years)
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: West Allis, WI
    This user has not added any photos yet.
All Posts Topics Started Likes
Bucks 2017-2018 Season Discussion
Yeah, Kidd is awful. Not sure how this guy had as much success as a point guard with such an apparent limited understanding of the game.

Never seen nationwide agreement that a coach should be canned based solely on on-court results, usually it's just the local media.
0 0
Coaching Changes - 2018
cgrade23 wrote:
Mike Gnewuch has stepped down as the head football coach at Fondy and will be the new head coach at Mukwonago.  He did a nice job turning around the program.  He will be missed.  
http://www.kfiz.com/local-sports/gnewuch-to-step-down-as-fondy-hs-football-coach


That is an intriguing move.

Mukwonago is first and foremost a football community.
0 0
Non-Packers Discussion
*googles Marcus Williams Wonderlic score*
1 0
2017 North Shore Basketball Pick 'Em Week 8
Tuesday, 1/16

Hartford at Oconomowoc
South Milwaukee at West Bend West

Thursday, 1/18

Grafton at West Bend West

Friday, 1/19

West Bend East at Cedarburg
Nicolet at Hartford
Homestead at Port Washington
Whitefish Bay at Slinger

Saturday, 1/20

Milwaukee South vs Grafton (Luke Homan Showcase)
West Bend East vs Messmer (Luke Homan Showcase)
0 0
2017 Midwest Classic Basketball Pick 'Em Week 8
Tuesday, 1/16

Hope Christian at Waukesha South
St. Lawrence Seminary at Living Word Lutheran
Lake Country Lutheran at New Berlin West

Friday, 1/19

Brookfield Academy at Hope Christian
Heritage Christian at Lake Country Lutheran
Kenosha Christian Life at Living Word Lutheran
University School at Messmer
St. Francis at St. John's NWMA

Saturday, 1/20

Kenosha Indian Trail at Hope Christian
Greendale vs St. John's NWMA (Luke Homan Showcase)
West Bend East vs Messmer (Luke Homan Showcase)
0 0
2017 Metro Classic Basketball Pick 'Em Week 8
Tuesday, 1/16

Racine St. Catherine's at Dominican
Kenosha St. Joseph's at Martin Luther
Shoreland Lutheran at Racine Lutheran

Friday, 1/19

Shoreland Lutheran at Catholic Central
Martin Luther at Dominican
Kenosha St. Joseph's at Racine Lutheran
Racine St. Catherine's at The Prairie School

Saturday, 1/20

Oakfield at Catholic Central
Milwaukee Reagan at St. Thomas More
0 0
2017 Indianhead Basketball Pick 'Em Week 7
Tuesday, 1/16

Bayfield at Butternut
Washburn at Drummond
South Shore at Hurley
Mercer at Mellen
Solon Springs at Ironwood (MI)

Friday, 1/19

Mercer at Bayfield
Drummond at Butternut
Mellen at Solon Springs
Hurley at Washburn
Ironwood (MI) at South Shore
0 0
2017 Greater Metro Basketball Pick 'Em Week 8
Tuesday, 1/16

Menomonee Falls at Brookfield Central
Wisconsin Lutheran at Germantown
Brookfield East at Pius XI
Marquette at West Allis Hale

Friday, 1/19

Sussex Hamilton at Brookfield East
Germantown at Brookfield Central
Wauwatosa West at Menomonee Falls
West Allis Hale at Wauwatosa East

Saturday, 1/20

Luke Homan Showcase

Racine Case vs Germantown
Middleton vs Marquette
Sun Prairie at Brookfield Central
Mukwonago vs Wauwatosa East
Oshkosh West vs Brookfield East
Franklin vs Sussex Hamilton
Wauwatosa West vs West Allis Central
0 0
2017 Classic Eight Basketball Pick 'Em Week 8
Tuesday, 1/16

Hartford at Oconomowoc
Westosha Central at Waukesha West
Hope Christian at Waukesha South
Kettle Moraine at Watertown
Burlington at Waukesha North

Friday, 1/19

Arrowhead at Kettle Moraine
Waukesha South at Mukwonago
Oconomowoc at Muskego
Waukesha West at Waukesha North

Saturday, 1/20

Mukwonago vs Wauwatosa East (Luke Homan Showcase)
Milwaukee Vincent vs Muskego (Luke Homan Showcase)
0 0
2017 Southern Lakes Basketball Pick 'Em Week 8
Monday, 1/15

Racine Horlick at Lake Geneva Badger
Big Foot at Delavan-Darien

Tuesday, 1/16

Westosha Central at Waukesha West
Shorewood at Union Grove
Burlington at Waukesha North

Friday, 1/19

Elkhorn at Burlington
Lake Geneva Badger at Waterford
Union Grove at Westosha Central
Delavan-Darien at Wilmot


Saturday, 1/20

Wilmot vs Jefferson (at Just A Game Fieldhouse)
Antioch (IL) at Lake Geneva Badger
Kenosha Tremper at Burlington
0 0
2017 Big East Basketball Pick 'Em Week 8
Tuesday, 1/16

Kohler at Cedar Grove-Belgium
Oostburg at Hilbert
Ozaukee at Howards Grove
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah at Manitowoc Lutheran
Sheboygan Lutheran at Mishicot
Sheboygan Christian at St. Mary Central

Thursday, 1/18

Hilbert at Green Bay NEW Lutheran

Friday, 1/19

Sheboygan Lutheran at Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
Mishicot at Hilbert
Manitowoc Lutheran at Kohler
Random Lake at Oostburg
Howards Grove at Reedsville
St. Mary Central at Sheboygan Lutheran

Saturday, 1/20

Manitowoc Lutheran at Algoma
0 0
2017 Southeast Basketball Pick 'Em Week 8
Monday, 1/15

Racine Horlick at Lake Geneva Badger

Tuesday, 1/16

Young Coggs Prep at Kenosha Indian Trail
Oak Creek at Greenfield

Friday, 1/19

Kenosha Tremper at Kenosha Indian Trail
Racine Case at Oak Creek
Kenosha Bradford at Racine Horlick

Saturday, 1/20

Kenosha Indian Trail at Hope Christian
Kenosha Tremper at Burlington
Racine Case vs Germantown (Luke Homan Showcase)
Destiny vs Racine Park (Luke Homan Showcase)
New Berlin Eisenhower vs Racine Horlick (Luke Homan Showcase)
Franklin vs Sussex Hamilton (Luke Homan Showcase)
0 0
2017 Milwaukee City Basketball Pick 'Em Week 8
Monday, 1/15

Bradley Tech vs Rockford East (IL) (MLK Shootout at Rockford Jefferson)

Tuesday, 1/16

Custer at Bradley Tech
Hamilton at South Division
Rufus King at Riverside
Morse-Marshall at North Division
Milwaukee Collegiate Academy at Pulaski
Madison at Oregon (The rescheduled one)

Friday, 1/19

Hamilton at Bradley Tech
Custer at Vincent
Bay View at North Division
Rufus King at Pulaski
Madison at Riverside
Washington at Morse-Marshall

Saturday, 2/20

South Division vs Grafton (Luke Homan Showcase)
Vincent vs Muskego (Luke Homan Showcase)
0 0
2017 Woodland Basketball Pick 'Em Week 8
Monday, 1/15

Milwaukee Lutheran vs Chicago Bowen (IL) (MLK Shootout at Concordia Chicago)

Tuesday, 1/16

Milwaukee Golda Meir at Brown Deer
South Milwaukee at West Bend West
Shorewood at Union Grove
Oak Creek at Greenfield
Wisconsin Lutheran at Germantown
Lake Country Lutheran at New Berlin West
Brookfield East at Pius XI

Friday, 1/19

Pius XI at Greenfield
Whitnall at Milwaukee Lutheran
Cudahy at Shorewood
Brown Deer at South Milwaukee
Wisconsin Lutheran at Greendale
New Berlin West at Pewaukee
New Berlin Eisenhower at West Allis Central

Saturday, 1/20

Greendale vs St. John's NWMA (Luke Homan Showcase)
New Berlin Eisenhower vs Racine Horlick (Luke Homan Showcase)
Wauwatosa West vs West Allis Central (Luke Homan Showcase)
Kettle Moraine Lutheran vs Greenfield (Luke Homan Showcase)
0 0
2017 Cloverbelt Basketball Pick 'Em Week 8
Monday, 1/15

Lake Holcombe at Gilman
Spencer at Colby
Pittsville at Granton
Regis at McDonell Central

Tuesday, 1/16

Neillsville at Columbus Catholic
Greenwood at Gilman
Colby at Granton (The matchup that decides something)
Loyal at Owen-Withee
McDonell Central at Cadott
Stanley-Boyd at Fall Creek
Thorp at Regis

Thursday, 1/18

Greenwood at Abbotsford

Friday, 1/19

Spencer at Granton
Colby at Columbus Catholic
Loyal at Gilman
Neillsville at Owen-Withee
Thorp at Altoona
Regis at Cadott
Fall Creek at Osseo-Fairchild
McDonell Central at Stanley-Boyd
0 0
count post selected

Add a Website Forum to your website.