zephyrs123
Current Standings (Through Games of June 25)

Orange Division
Sussex Hamilton 8-1; Racine St. Catherine's 6-3; Milwaukee Riverside 6-3; New Berlin Eisenhower 4-5; Racine Horlick 3-6; Sheboygan North 2-7.

White Division
Menomonee Falls 9-0; Milwaukee Washington 7-2; Milwaukee Vincent 3-6; Whitefish Bay Dominican 3-6; Wauwatosa East 2-7; Milwaukee Lutheran 1-8.

June 18 Results

Racine Horlick 65, New Berlin Eisenhower 63. Top Scoeres: Davontae Mullen (Horlick) 20; Idrees Razaa (Horlick) 15; Justin Weiland (Eisenhower) 16; Mitch Sperka (Eisenhower) 13, Keith Kahlfeldt (Eisenhower) 13.

Sussex Hamilton 66, Milwaukee Riverside 61. Top Scorers: Brett Meinecke (Hamilton) 32; Kam Cerroni (Hamilton) 19; Jo. Currie (Riverside) 16; T.J. White (Riverside) 13.

Wauwatosa East 75, Milwaukee Lutheran 66. Top Scorers: Matty Patton (Tosa East) 30; Donnell Jones (Tosa East) 17; Garrett Wenzelberger (Lutheran) 16.

Milw. Washington 86, Dominican 64. Top Scorers: Jon Cathey-Macklin (Washington) 29; Quevyn Winters (Washington) 15; Iman Johnson (Dominican) 32.

Racine St. Catherine's 75, Sheboygan North 58. Top Scorers: Steve McWhorter (St. Cat's) 22; Chris Souter (St. Cat's); Derek VanCalligan (North) 24; Tanner Daugherty (North) 13.

Menomonee Falls 62, Milwaukee Vincent 52. Top Scorers: Jon Phillips (Menomonee Falls) 15; J.P. Tokoto (Menomonee Falls) 14; Steve Durham (Vincent) 15.

June 23 Results

Sussex Hamilton 57, New Berlin Eisenhower 53. Top Scorers: Kameron Cerroni (Hamilton) 18; Brian Gryszkiewicz (Hamilton) 15; Brett Meinecke (Hamilton) 13; Mitch Sperka (Eisenhower) 21.

Milwaukee Vincent 52, Wauwatosa East 45. Top Scorers: Steve Durham (Vincent) 11; D. Lowe (Vincent) 11; Diamonte McKinley (Tosa East) 9.

Dominican 68, Milwaukee Lutheran 58. Top Scorers: Jamall Taylor (Dominican) 22; Iman Johnson (Dominican) 19; Garrett Wenzelburger (Lutheran) 21.

Menomonee Falls 71, Milwaukee Washington 50. Top Scorers: J.P. Tokoto (Menomonee Falls) 15; Conor Cassidy (Menomonee Falls) 13; John Cording (Menomonee Falls) 10; Quevyn Winters (Washington) 24.

Racine St. Catherine's 64, Milwaukee Riverside 44. Top Scorers: Steve McWhorter (St. Catherine's) 27; Paul Clemons (Riverside) 11; Jeremy Gordon (Riverside) 10.

Racine Horlick 76, Sheboygan North 66. Top Scorers: Devin Yurk (Sheboygan North) 21.

June 25 Results

Dominican 59, Milwaukee Vincent 54.

Sussex Hamilton 85, Racine Horlick 78.

Milwaukee Riverside 59, Sheboygan North 47.

Milwaukee Washington 78, Milwaukee Lutheran 27.

Menomonee Falls 79, Wauwatosa East 27.

Racine St. Catherine's 54, New Berlin Eisenhower 51, OT.

June 30 Playoffs (At Milwaukee School of Engineering)

6:00 p.m. -- Racine St. Catherine's vs. Whitefish Bay Dominican; Milwaukee Washington vs. Milwaukee Riverside.

7:10 p.m. -- Menomonee Falls vs. Milwaukee Vincent; Sussex Hamilton vs. New Berlin Eisenhower.

[pre] [/pre]
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje