hoopsaddict
LAST WEEKS RESULTS
1. Shorewood 1 (2)
2. New Berlin West 2
3. Greendale 3
4. Wauwatosa West 4
5. Pewaukee 5
6. New Berlin Eisenhower 6
7. St. Thomas More 7
8. Greenfield 8.5
-- Whitnall 8.5
10. Cudahy 10
11. Brown Deer 11

Woodland Soccer Standings/Stats

Standings
TEAM RECORD Pts. GF GA GD
Shorewood 10-0-0 30 30 5 +25
New Berlin West 7-1-2 23 32 7 +25
Greendale 6-1-3 21 * * *
Wauwatosa West 6-3-1 19 * * *
Pewaukee 6-4-0 18 23 15 +8
New Berlin Eisenhower 4-4-2 14 * * *
Whitnall 3-6-1 10 * * *
Greenfield 3-6-1 10 * * *
St. Thomas More 3-7-0 9 * * *
Brown Deer 1-9-0 3 * * *
Cudahy/ St. Francis 0-8-2 2 * * *



Stats
Greendale (10-7-6) in D1 Sectional #5
Key Wins - Pewaukee, South Milwaukee, Whitnall, Greenfield
Key Losses - Menomonee Falls, Whitefish Bay, Homestead, Shorewood
Ties - Wauwatosa West, New Berlin West, Racine St. Catherine's, Catholic Memorial,
New Berlin Eisenhower
Key Teams in Sectional - DeForest, Kettle Moranie (15-5-2), Madison East,
Madison La Follette, Monona Grove, Mukwonago (10-8-2),
#6 Mukesgo (19-3-0), Waukesha South, Waukesha West
New Berlin Eisenhower (10-8-3) in D1 Sectional #7
Key Wins - St. Thomas More, Greenfield, Oak Creek
Key Losses - Whitnall, Shorewood, Hartford, Muskego, Pewaukee,
St. Johns Northwest Military Academy, Catholic Memorial, Wauwatosa West
Ties - Fond du Lac, Greendale, New Berlin West
Key Teams in Sectional - #3 Milwaukee Pius (20-1-1), #9 Homestead (14-3-3),
HM Menomonee Falls (14-5-3), #2 Arrowhead (17-3-1),
Germantown (7-6-1), #5 Brookfield East (12-2-5),
HM Brookfield Central (9-4-1)
New Berlin West #5 (15-5-3) in D2 Sectional #4B
Key Wins - Saint Lawerence Seminary, Elkorn, St. Thomas More (2), Sussex Hamilton,
Arrowhead, Wauwatosa West, Waukesha South, Pewaukee
Key Losses - Appleton North, Muskego (2), Mukwonago, Shorewood
Ties - Waukesha South, Greendale, New Berlin Eisenhower
Key Teams in Sectional - #4 Shorewood (15-1-1), #1 Catholic Memorial (14-3-3),
HM Port Washington (13-7-1)
Pewaukee HM (14-5-2) in D2 Sectional 3B
Key Wins - Sugar River, East Troy, Oregon, Waukesha South, Janesville Craig,
St. Thomas More, New Berlin Eisenhower, DeForest
Key Losses - Wauwatosa West, Green Bay Southwest, Greendale,
Shorewood, New Berlin West
Ties - Slinger, Big Foot-Williams Bay
Key Teams in Sectional - #3 Madison Edgewood (13-2-1), Mount Horeb (14-3-2),
Sugar River (13-5-1), Big Foot-Williams Bay, Delavan Darien,
East Troy,
Shorewood #4 (15-1-1) in D2 Sectional #4B
Key Wins - Milwaukee Riverside, Nicolet, St. Thomas More, Whitnall,
New Belrin Eisenhower, New Berlin West, Pewaukee, Greendale
Key Losses - Green Bay Notre Dame
Ties - Bay Port
Key Teams in Sectional - #1 Catholic Memorial (14-3-3), #5 New Berlin West (15-5-3),
HM Port Washington (13-7-1)
St. Thomas More in D3 Sectional #4A
Key Wins - Milwaukee King, Racine Prairie, Wisconsin Lutheran, Wauwatosa West
Key Losses - Wisconsin Lutheran, New Berlin West, Shorewood, Milwaukee King,
New Berlin Eisenhower, Pewaukee, Mukwonago, Greenfield, Greendale,
Appleton North, Appleton East, Appleton West, Whitnall
Ties - N/A
Key Teams in Sectional - #3 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (17-3-0),
Kenosha St. Joseph (15-6-0), #5 Racine Prairie (13-5-1),
#1 Racine St. Catherine's (13-4-1), Shoreland Lutheran (15-6-0)
Wauwatosa West (10-8-3) in D1 Sectional #7
Key Wins - Henry Sibley (MN), Madision Memorial, Pewaukee,
Green Bay Preble, New Berlin Eisenhower, Hartford
Key Losses - Germantown (2), Whitefish Bay, Grafton, St. Thomas More, Kettle Moranie,
New Berlin West, Shorewood
Ties - Menomonee Falls, Eastview (MN), Greendale
Key Teams in Sectional - #2 Milwaukee Pius (19-1-0), #10 Homestead (12-2-2),
HM Menomonee Falls (14-4-3), #3 Arrowhead (14-3-1),
Germantown (7-8-1), #5 Brookfield East (10-2-4),
#8 Brookfield Central (9-3-1)
Quote 0 0
hoopsaddict
1. Shorewood
2. New Berlin West
3. Wauatosa West
4. Greendale
5. Pewaukee
6. New Berlin Eisenhower
7. Greenfield
8. St. Thomas More
9. Whitnall
10. Cudahy
11. Brown Deer
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje