dietcoke1
March 23
xLake Michigan Invitational (Carthage College) Girls
xDoug Johnson Bulldog Invite (West Allis Central, Pius XI, Whitnall, Pewaukee, Brookfield East, Sussex Hamilton)
xDickenson Relays (University of Northern Iowa) Girls
xWaukesha South JV Invite
xSt. Scholastica Invite
xUniversity of Minnesota-Duluth Indoor Invite

[link=http://www2.carthage.edu/athletics/mens/track/girlslakemichigan.htm]http://www2.carthage.edu/athletics/mens/track/girlslakemichigan.htm[/link]

[link=http://www.westallisccc.com/trackandcc/2007DougJohnsonBulldogInviteBOYS.htm]http://www.westallisccc.com/trackandcc/2007DougJohnsonBulldogInviteBOYS.htm[/link]

[link=http://www.westallisccc.com/trackandcc/2007DougJohnsonBulldogInviteGIRLS.htm]http://www.westallisccc.com/trackandcc/2007DougJohnsonBulldogInviteGIRLS.htm[/link][link=http://www.carthage.edu/athletics/index.cfm?page=361]

http://www.pttiming.com/raceresults/1337-Waukesha%20South%20Results%203-23.htm[/link]

[link=http://unipanthers.cstv.com/sports/c-track/stats/2006-2007/girlsresults.html]http://unipanthers.cstv.com/sports/c-track/stats/2006-2007/girlsresults.html[/link]

[link=http://www.faribaulttrack.com/duluthindoor.htm]http://www.faribaulttrack.com/duluthindoor.htm[/link]

[link=http://www.westwisconsinsports.com/track/results/2007/March/032407_umd.html]http://www.westwisconsinsports.com/track/results/2007/March/032407_umd.html[/link]

UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH INDOOR INVITE

BOYS

Team Scores: Spooner 125.5, Hayward 66, Superior 65, Proctor 58.5, Esko 53, Ashland 37, Albrook 22, Duluth Central 21, Cloquet 16.

55-meter dash: 1. Addison Griffin, SHS, 6.80; 1. Jimmy Thompson, Hayward, 6.80; 8. Mike VanMassenhove, SHS, 7.02; 14. Matt Johnson, SHS, 7.15; 24. Cole Lundgren, SHS, 7.32.

200-meter dash: 1. Dexter Anderson, Proctor, 25.51; 4. Colvin, SHS, 25.93; 16. LaValley, SHS, 27.60; 18. Wohlwend, SHS, 27.92.

400-meter dash: 1. Bryce Derrickson, Spooner, 54.04; 10. Dan Daigle, SHS, 1:00.76; 14. Zach Wohlwend, SHS, 1:03.14.

800-meter run: 1. Kevin Rengo, Esko, 2:10.88; 2. David Smith, SHS, 2:11.45; 3. Andy Radzak, SHS, 2:13.18; 18. Daigle, SHS, 2:36.03.

1600-meter run: 1. Zach Carlson, Hayward, 4:46.73; 2. Andy Radzak, SHS, 4:54.52; 14. Eric Semborski, SHS, 6:02.63; 21. Cody Pederson, SHS, 6:41.36.

3200-meter run: 1. Brandon Little, Ashland, 11:30.11; 5. Matt Swanson, SHS, 11:43.61.

55-meter hurdles: 1. Luke Ackerson, Spooner, 8.53; 6. Kyle Fredericks, SHS, 9.30; 13. Andy Hunter, SHS, 10.40; 15. Seth Colvin, SHS, 10.77; 18. Zac Fredericks, SHS, 11.54.

4x100-meter relay: 1. SHS, 1:18.97; 2. Duluth Central, 1:21.24.

4x400-meter relay: 1. Spooner, 2:58.26; 3. SHS, 3:03.57.

Distance medley: 1. Esko, 6:06.70; 4. SHS, 6:21.60.

GIRLS

Team Scores: Proctor 96, Esko 91.66, Cloquet 78, Duluth Central 65, Superior 52.33, Spooner 31, Hayward 27, Duluth Marshall 13, Albrook 11.

55-meter dash: 1. Nikki Landin, SHS, 7.97; 2. Taylor Kosey, SHS, 8.09; 7. Stacie Kirchoff, SHS, 8.31; 16. Stacie Doolittle, SHS, 8.63.

200-meter dash: 1. Laurel Ohaju, Duluth Central, 29.24; 5. Caitlin Vaughn, SHS, 30.70; 16. Ashlee Knight, SHS, 33.30; 21. Lindsey Smith, SHS, 34.78.

400-meter dash: 1. Katie O?Reilly, Proctor, 1:01.86; 4. Kosey, SHS, 1:06.53; 11. Stacie Kirchoff, SHS, 1:14.46; 19. Andria Nelson, SHS, 1:231.42; 21. Karen VanOvermeiren, SHS, 1:27.86.

800-meter run: 1. Abby Nelson, Esko, 2:31.27; 10. Ashley Swanson, SHS, 3:10.74; 13. Kasey Levine, SHS, 3:20.31; 14. Shannon Greely, SHS, 3:20.47.

1600-meter run: 1. Kaycee Knutson, Esko, 5:41.66; 12. Vanetta Turner, SHS, 6:59.46; 13. Shannon Greely, SHS, 6:59.48.

3200-meter run: 1. Natasha Hinzman, Duluth Central, 13:34.97; 7. Rachael Olson, SHS, 14:59.08.

55-meter hurdles: 1. Brianna Langley, Esko, 10.14; 5. Amy Schweikert, SHS, 10.55; 15. Caitlin Vaughn, SHS, 11.97; 19. Andria Nelson, SHS, 12.51.

4x100-meter relay: 1. Esko, 1:32.09; 2. SHS, 1:32.62.

4x400-meter relay: 1. SHS, 3:03.54; Cloquet, 3:08.33.

WERE THERE ANY FIELD EVENTS AT THIS MEET???
Quote 0 0
dietcoke1
Pole Vault [/font]
Andrew Kolbeck, ??, Trinity, 13-06.00, 3/23/07, Waukesha South JV Invite
Ian Werner, 12, West Allis Hale, 13-06.00, 3/23/07, Doug Johnson Bulldog Invite
Tyler Lorenz, 11, Pewaukee, 12-06.00, 3/23/07, Doug Johnson Bulldog Invite
Allen Knappenberger, 12, Waukesha North, 12-06.00, 3/23/07, Waukesha South JV Invite
Chad Tutton, 12, Franklin, 11-06.00, 3/23/07, Doug Johnson Bulldog Invite
[/font]
Rett Moreland, 12, Maple Northwestern, 11-06.00, 3/23/07, St. Scholastica Invite

High Jump
Jeff Meleski, 11, West Allis Central, 6-02.00, 3/23/07, Doug Johnson Bulldog Invite
Robert Douglas, 12, Brookfield East, 6-02.00, 3/23/07, Doug Johnson Bulldog Invite
[/font]
Deo Tecker, 12, Maple Northwestern, 6-00.00, 3/23/07, St. Scholastica Invite

Shot Put
J.J. Watt, 12, Pewaukee, 49-11.50, 3/23/07, Doug Johnson Bulldog Invite

Long Jump
Marcus Smith, 11, West Allis Central, 21-07.75, 3/23/07, Doug Johnson Bulldog Invite
[/font]
Quote 0 0
dietcoke1
FIELD TOP 10 PERFORMERS SO FAR

Shot Put
John Ruys, 12, Kimberly, 56-04.50, 3/17/07, Stevens Point Invitational
Ed Wesela, 12, Slinger, 55-11.50, 3/20/07, Bob Buel Washington County Indoor Invite
Mark McMullen, 12, Catholic Memorial, 54-00.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Kyle Roy, 12, Random Lake, 53-10.75, 3/16/07, West Bend Invitational
Matt Simmons, 12, Racine Park, 53-10.00, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Andrew Yuds, 12, Kettle Moraine, 53-06.25, 3/17/07, Stevens Point Invitational
Jared Hassin, 11, Kettle Moraine, 53-05.50, 3/17/07, Stevens Point Invitational
Peter Delzer, 12, Oconto Falls, 53-05.00, 3/20/07, Oconto Falls Triangular
Sam Markham, 12, Janesville Craig, 52-10.50, 3/17/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Large Schools
Tex Thompson, 12, Brookfield Central, 52-04.00, 3/16/07, West Bend Invitational

High Jump
Paul Annear, 11, Richland Center, 6-10.25, 2/17/07, UW-Platteville Open
Ben Crogan, 11, Waterford, 6-06.00, 3/21/07, New Berlin West Viking Triangular
Robert Douglas, 12, Brookfield East, 6-05.50, 3/17/07, UWM/Shorewood Invitational
Tyler Eddy, 12, Mukwonago, 6-04.00, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Alex Bodin, 12, Waukesha North, 6-04.00, 3/17/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Large Schools
David Grzesiak, 12, Milwaukee Marquette, 6-04.00, 3/17/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Large Schools
Jake Olson, 12, Hartford, 6-04.00, 3/20/07, Bob Buel Washington County Indoor Invite
Lars Knudson, 11, Whitefish Bay, 6-04.00, 3/22/07, Whitefish Bay Quad
Antwon Terry, 12, Milwaukee Marshall, 6-03.00, 3/13/07, Milwaukee Vincent Open
Travis Morehouse, 12, Monona Grove, 6-02.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Jacob Hottenstine, 10, Bay Port, 6-02.00, 3/15/07, Bay Port Triangular
Josh Nyson, 10, West DePere, 6-02.00, 3/13/07, West DePere Triangular
Juston Wara, 12, Oshkosh North, 6-02.00, 3/17/07, Stevens Point Invitational
Sammie Travis, ??, DePere, 6-02.00, 3/22/07, Dual with New London at DePere
Jeff Meleski, 11, West Allis Central, 6-02.00, 3/23/07, Doug Johnson Bulldog Invite

Long Jump
Jonathan Jordan, 12, Malcolm X Academy, 24-06.00, 3/22/07, MPS Southside Championships
Zeke Harding, 12, Monona Grove, 22-08.75, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Spencer Radel, 11, Waunakee, 21-11.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Paul Annear, 11, Richland Center, 21-08.75, 1/20/07, UW-Platteville Pioneer Open
Marcus Smith, 11, West Allis Central, 21-07.75, 3/23/07, Doug Johnson Bulldog Invite
Keith Ingram, 12, Milwaukee Riverside, 21-07.00, 3/22/07, MPS Northside Championships
Justin Austin, 11, Brown Deer, 21-06.25, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Alex Bodin, 12, Waukesha North, 21-05.75, 3/17/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Large Schools
Cory Lockridge, 11, Milwaukee Rufus King, 21-02.25, 3/17/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Large Schools
Eamonn Keys, 12, Wauwatosa West, 20-11.50, 3/17/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Large Schools

Triple Jump
Marcus Smith, 11, West Allis Central, 46-04.50, 3/17/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Large Schools
Paul Annear, 11, Richland Center, 45-02.50, 2/17/07, UW-Platteville Open
Oladipo Fa*bemi, 10, Marshfield, 45-02.50, 3/17/07, Stevens Point Invitational
Trey McKinney-Jones, 11, South Milwaukee, 44-00.25, 3/17/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Large Schools
Anthony Hasse, 12, Lake Geneva Badger, 43-11.25, 3/17/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Large Schools
Evan Kern, 12, Milwaukee Marquette, 43-11.25, 3/17/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Large Schools
Jeff Scheidegger, 11, Sun Prairie, 43-06.75, 3/17/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Large Schools
Jon Wolf, 11, Germantown, 43-04.75, 3/17/07, UWM/Shorewood Invitational
Lukey Klitz, 11, Markesan, 43-01.00, 3/15/07, ECFC Waters Meet
Logan Koerten, 11, Stevens Point, 42-07.50, 3/13/07, Stevens Point Triangular

Pole Vault
Wes Kavalaris, 12, Hartland Arrowhead, 14-06.00, 3/17/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Large Schools
Garrett Vetesnik, 12, Richland Center, 14-03.00, 3/19/07, Pioneer Invitational
Dan Novak, 11, Schofield D.C. Everest, 14-00.00, 3/17/07, Stevens Point Invitational
Mike Koszewski, 12, Wauwatosa West, 13-06.00, 3/13/07, Milwaukee Vincent Open
Alan Ruiz, 12, New Berlin West, 13-06.00, 3/14/07, New Berlin West Triangular
Dane Dzubinski, 12, Waukesha North, 13-06.00, 3/17/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Large Schools
Nick Yenser, 12, Watertown, 13-06.00, 3/17/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Large Schools
Ian Werner, 12, West Allis Hale, 13-06.00, 3/17/07, UWM/Shorewood Invitational
Andrew Kolbeck, ??, Trinity, 13-06.00, 3/23/07, Waukesha South JV Invite
George Jadin, 11, Green Bay Notre Dame, 13-00.00, 3/13/07, Green Bay City Indoor
Tyler Lorenz, 11, Pewaukee, 13-00.00, 3/14/07, Dual with Pewaukee at West Allis Central
Jack Szmanda, 11, Wausau Newman, 13-00.00, 3/15/07, Tomahawk Invite
Dave Pergande, 11, Schofield D.C. Everest, 13-00.00, 3/17/07, Stevens Point Invitational
Dan Krause, 11, Wisconsin Lutheran, 13-00.00, 3/16/07, Waukesha South Blackshirt Dual
Wes Hensley, ??, Germantown, 13-00.00, 3/20/07, Bob Buel Washington County Indoor Invite
David Zastrow, 12, Wausau East, 13-00.00, 3/22/07, Wausau West Warrior Invite
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje