dietcoke1
NEENAH QUADRANGULAR

BOYS

Team scores: NEENAH 92, APPLETON NORTH 82, APPLETON EAST 35, APPLETON WEST 29, BOWLER 4


Two-mile R: 1, Neenah (Behnke, Christiansen, Lehman, Parker) 9:16.3; 2, Appleton North 9:27.6; 3, Appleton East 9:34.1. Shot: 1, Verhyen AW 48-1; 2, C. Zietlow N 42-10?; 3, B. Gosse AN 41-2. 60 H: 1, Leonhardt AE :08.3; 2, Kettenhoven AN :08.3; 3, Ullsperger AN :08.4. 60: 1, D. Fye N :06.65; 2, K. Murray N :06.9; 3, J. Nickles AE :06.92. One-mile: 1, T. Schraufnagel N 4:48.5; 2, B. Young N 4:52.9; 3, P. Zubella AW 5:11.7. 880: 1, Appleton North (Hedtke, Lawson, Clemons, Richard) 1:41.0; 2, Appleton East 1:43.5; 3, Appleton West 1:45.3. 440: 1, K. Pisaniello AN :57.3; 2, Lesinski N :57.4; 3, Heemstra N :57.6. PV: 1, S. Nolden N 10-6; 2, J. Lehr AN 10-6; 3, R. Rohe N 9-6. 220 IH: 1, S. Kettenhoven AN :27.6; 2, Van Lieshout N :28.0; 3, Ullsperger AN :28.1. 880H: 1, B. Hartman N 2:10.3; 2, Wunderlich N 2:10.9; 3, D. Rammer AW 2:12.3. HJ: 1, J. Ullman AW 6-0; 2, K. Lawson AN 6-0; 3, B. Schreider AE 6-0. 220: T. Clemons AN :25.0; 2, B. Ponkratz N :25.2; 3, E. Onesti B :23.3. Two-mile: 1, M. Houstan N 11:24.4; 2, T. Fine N 11:34.3; 3, B. Scott AE 11:40.7. TJ: 1, S. Kettenhoven AN 40-5; 2, Konetzke AE 40-3?; 3, D. Fye N 40-3. LJ: 1, D. Fye N 19-7; 2, K. Lawson AN 19-6?; 3, D. Hedtke AN 19-1. Mile R: 1, Neenah (Ziemke, Heemstra, Lesinski, Hartman) 3:55.5; 2, Appleton West 3:59.9; 3, Appleton North 4:01.1.

MANITOWOC LINCOLN DUAL

BOYS

Team scores: Two Rivers 63, Manitowoc Lincoln 59


55 ? 1. Raether (ML), 7.33; 2. Pawlitzke (TR), 7.34; 3. Mischler (ML), 7.51.

200 ? 1. Meyer (ML), 26.63; 2. Linzmeier (TR), 27.25; 3. Schug (TR), 27.51.

400 ? 1. Walesh (TR), 56.08; 2. DeVos (TR), 1:00.00; 3. Koch (ML), 1:01.07.

800 ? 1. Krajnik (TR), 2:11.84; 2. J. Goessl (TR), 2:19.97; 3. Buck (ML), 2:20.70.

1,600 ? 1. Dassey (ML), 4:54.94; 2. Wolf (TR), 5:28.00; 3. Honzik (ML), 5:31.36.

3,200 ? 1. Liermann (ML), 11:22.13; 2. Leonhard (TR), 11:28.24; 3. Becka (ML), 11:45.77.

55 hurdles ? 1. Walesh (TR), 9.25; 2. Fischer (TR), 9.8; 3. Wittman (ML), 10.67.

4-lap relay ? 1. Manitowoc Lincoln, 1:22.97.

1,600 relay ? 1. Two Rivers, 3:53.00.

3,200 relay ? 1. Two Rivers, 9:32.

Long jump ? 1. Meyer (ML), 18-4?; 2. Schaus-Surfus (ML), 17-2; 3. Schug (TR), 16-2?.

Triple jump ? 1. Merten (ML), 38-4; 2. Werner (TR), 35-9.

High jump ? 1. Fischer (TR), 5-8; 2. Zachow (ML), 5-8; 3. McCoy (TR), 5-2.

Pole vault ? 1. Pawlitzke (TR), 10-0; 2. Becka (ML), 9-6; 3. Liermann (ML), 9-0.

Shot put ? 1. Lukas (ML), 39-6; 2. Allain (ML), 38-5?; 3. LeClair, 37-1.

GIRLS

Team scores: Manitowoc Lincoln 73, Two Rivers 62, Valders 37

55 ? 1. Taddy (TR), 7.7; 2. Buhk (ML), 7.9; 3. Christel (V), 8.3.

200 ? 1. Mrotek (ML), 28.7; 2. Buhk (ML), 29.1; 3. Duerschmidt (TR), 29.2.

400 ? 1. Rocklewitz (TR), 1:07.5; 2. Kurth (ML), 1:12.4; 3. Schneider (V), 1:13.1.

800 ? Genrich (TR), 2:39.6; 2. Selner (ML), 2:49.6; 3. Wilson (TR), 2:53.8.

1,600 ? 1. Baumann (ML), 6:28.1; 2. Green (V), 6:43.3; 3. Satori (ML), 6:45.6.

3,200 ? 1. Stutte (V), 13:41.6; 2. Boesiger (TR), 14:39.3; 3. Shedal (ML), 15:29.6.

55 hurdles ? 1. Shedal (ML), 9.7; 2. Blahnik (ML), 9.8; 3. Oswald (V), 10.6.

4-lap relay ? 1. Manitowoc Lincoln, 1:30.7; 2. Valders, 1:35.7; 3. Two Rivers, 1:37.9.

6-lap relay ? 1. Two Rivers, 2:28.7; 2. Manitowoc Lincoln, 2:34.9; 3. Valders, 2:44.5.

1,600 relay ? 1. Two Rivers, 4:40.7; 2. Manitowoc Lincoln, 4:58.7.

3,200 relay ? 1. Two Rivers, 11:19.04; 2. Valders, 11:54.57; 3. Manitowoc Lincoln, 12:10.49.

Long jump ? 1. Mrotek (ML), 14-9?; 2. Halverson (V), 14-9; 3. Taddy (TR), 14-6.

Triple jump ? 1. Christel (ML), 31-0; 2. Walesh (TR), 30-7; 3. Blahnik (ML), 28-6.

High jump ? 1. Blahnik (ML), 5-0; 2. Walesh (TR), 4-8; 3. Shedal (ML), 4-6.

Pole vault ? 1. Selner (ML), 7-0; 2. Kennedy (ML), 6-6; 3. Milks (TR), 6-0.

Shot put ? 1. Giebel (ML), 31-10; 2. Neumeyer (V), 29-5?; 3. Langman (TR), 27-9?.

Junior varsity ? Valders 50, Two Rivers 28, Manitowoc Lincoln 17.


WEST DEPERE DUAL

BOYS

Team scores: West De Pere 76, Coleman 34

55: Schumacher, WDP, 6.87; 200: Jensen, WDP, 27.71; 400: Rietveld, C, 1:03.21; 800: Nolte-Lemerond, WDP, 2:20.88; 1,600: Lancelle, WDP, 5:22.69; 55 high hurdles: Anderson, C, 10.07; 4-lap relay: West De Pere (Schumacher, Hockers, Jansen, Lichtenegger, 1:22.57; 8-lap relay: West De Pere (Schumacher, Gavic, Krysiak, Lichtenegger), 2:54; 12-lap relay: West De Pere (Lancelle, Puckhaber, Puckhaber, Nolte-Lemerond), 5:08.14; 20-lap relay: West De Pere (Lancelle, Puckhaber, Puckhaber, Nolte-Lemerond), 9:01.68; High jump: Nyson, WDP, 6-0; Long jump: Sotka, C, 18-?; Triple jump: Sotka, C, 39-?; Shot put: Prior, C, 44-6?.

GIRLS

Team scores: FREEDOM 72, WEST DE PERE 54, COLEMAN 14



20-lap R: 1, West De Pere 9:58.38; 2, Freedom 10:21.01. 55HH: 1, Johnson C :10.24; 2, Grawitch FR :10.85; 3, Kleuskens FR :12.06. 55: 1, Hofacker FR :07.99; 3, Stephani FR :08.051. 1,600: 1, Costelic WDP 5:51; 2, Vosters FR 6:34; 3, McCluskey FR 6:39. 8-lap R: 1, West De Pere 3:37; 2, Freedom 3:45. 400: 1, Oudenhoven WDP 1:09.58; 3, Lamers FR 1:13.01. 4-lap R: 1, Freedom 1:35.24. 800: 1, Secor WDP 2:51.00; 2, Stephanie FR 2:55.82; 4, Verhagen FR 3:05.45. 200: 1, Zwiers FR :29.81; 3, Lamers FR :32.09. 12-lap R: 1, West De Pere 5:41.93; 2, Freedom 6:26.40. HJ: 1, Zwiers FR 5-2; 4, Smudde FR 4-2. TJ: 1, Woelz FR 27-9?; 3, Schommer FR 258?. LJ: 1, Hofacker FR 15-4; 2, Woelz FR 13-7; 3, Vandenberg FR 13-3?; 4, Lamers FR 13-?. SP: 1, Johnson WDP 36-11; 3, Verhagen FR 32-2?; 4, Kiecker FR 30-7.

BAY PORT TRIANGULAR

BOYS

Team scores: Bay Port 107.5, Marinette 31.5, Lena 25

55: Huberty, L, 6.71; 200: Vande Hei, BP, 26.03; 400: Champeau, BP, 56.05; 800: Kaminski, BP, 2:19.59; 1,600: Poirer, BP, 5:02.65; 55 high hurdles: Sylla, BP, 8.16; 200 low hurdles: Sylla, BP, 28.49; 4-lap relay: Bay Port (Lindsay, DeWitt, Petrosky, Gannon), 1:19.77; 6-lap relay: Bay Port (Petrosky, Ely, Peterson, Hardy), 2:09.88; 1,600 relay: Bay Port (Champeau, Sylla, Arne, Stevens), 3:53.74; 3,200 relay: Bay Port (Stevens, Rogers, Kaminski, Buntman), 8:54; Pole vault: Lindsay, BP, 11-6; High jump: Hottenstine, BP, 6-2; Long jump: DeWitt, BP, 19-10?; Triple jump: Hendricks, BP, 40-2?; Shot put: Huberty, L, 50-1?.

WEST DEPERE DUAL

GIRLS

Team scores:
Freedom 72, West De Pere 54, Coleman 14

55: Hofocker, F, 7.99; 200: Zwiers, F, 29.81; 400: Oudenhoven, WDP, 1:09.58; 800: Secor, WDP, 2:51.00; 1,600: Castelic, WDP, 5:51; 55 high hurdles: Johnson, C, 10:24; 4-lap relay: Freedom, 1:35.24; 8-lap relay: West De Pere, 3:37; 12-lap relay: West De Pere, 5:41.93; 20-lap relay: West De Pere, 9:58.38; High jump: Zwiers, F, 5-2; Long jump: Hofocker, F, 15-4; Triple jump: Woelz, F, 27-9?; Shot put: Johnson, WDP, 36-11.

BAY PORT TRIANGULAR

GIRLS

Team scores: Bay Port 69, Marinette 62, Lena 27

55: Klegin, M, 7.63; 200: McCorison, BP, 29.50; 400: Wagner, BP, 1:07.27; 800: Petersen, M, 2:38.14; 1,600: LePacz, M, 6:08.87; 55 high hurdles: Faller, M, 9.86; 200 low hurdles: Vanden Heuvel, L, 36.76; 4-lap relay: Bay Port (McCorison, Burkel, Nader, Hibbard), 1:32.51; 6-lap relay: Bay Port (Blohowiak, Grasley, Johnson, Balza), 2:25.45; 1,600 relay: Lena (Hanrahan, Beyer, Holman, Baldwin), 5:13.8; 3,200 relay: Lena (Jagiella, Holman, Beyer, Baldwin); Pole vault: Murphy, M, 7-6; High jump: Williams, M, 5-2; Long jump: McCorison, BP, 14-10?; Triple jump: Hibbard, BP, 31-11?; Shot put: Mathys, BP, 34-9?.

TOMAHAWK INVITE

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Wausau Newman 162; 2. Tomahawk 124; 3. Northland Pines 75; 4. Rib Lake 71; 5. Park Falls 23; 6. Prentice 8.

20 lap: 1. Lemke (T), 10:57.4; 2. Van Strydonk (T), 10:52.3; 3. Schirmer (RL), 11:00.1. 40 high hurdles: 1. Szmanda (WN), 7.2; 2. Mortag (NP), 7.3; 3. Punzel (NP), 7.3. 40 dash: 1. Szulkaski (NP), 5.4; 2. Spear (WN), 5.5; 3. Symmank (PR), 5.5. Shot put: 1. Hansen (RL), 43-0.5; 2. Lilek (T), 41-11; 3. Gassner (WN), 39-1.75. Long jump: 1. Kennedy (WN), 18-4.50; 2. Luu (T), 18-4; 3. Points (RL), 18-3. 10 lap run: 1. Hagar (T), 5:07.8; 2. Schirmer (RL), 5:15.3; 3. Leggett (T), 5:22.7. 8 lap relay: 1. Wausau Newman 3:14.2; 2. Tomahawk 3:19.7; 3. Park Falls 3:21.9. 3 lap run: 1. Schneider (WN), 1:13.0; 2. Wolf (WN), 1:14.5; 3. Points (RL), 1:14.8. 40 low hurdles: 1. Szmanda (WN), 7.1; 2. Mortag (NP), 7.3; 3. Chase (T), 7.3. Triple jump: 1. Schneider (WN), 41-10; 2. Flynn (T), 38-5; 3. Kennedy (WN), 37-2. High jump: 1. Szmanda (WN), 5-10; 2. Points (RL), 5-6; 3. Cummings (NP), 5-6. 5 lap run: 1. Glaeser (T), 2:21.2; 2. Wolf (WN), 2:23.7; 3. Bostwick (T), 2:30.5. 2 lap run: 1. Szulkaski (NP), 46.5; 2. Pinzl (PF), 47.6; 3. Kennedy (WN), 48.1. Pole vault: 1. Szmanda (WN), 13-0; 2. Fisher (WN), 10-6; 3. Passini (WN), 10-0. 12 lap relay: 1. Rib Lake 5:07.4; 2. Tomahawk 5:11.4; 3. Wausau Newman 5:23.9.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Tomahawk 179.5; 2. Wausau Newman 131.5; 3. Park Falls 52; 4. Rib Lake 49; 5. Northland Pines 39; 6. Prentice 17.

20 lap: 1. Bishop (T), 12:56.8; 2. Zondlo (RL), 13:21.3; 3. Gustafson (T), 13:29.6. 40 high hurdles: 1. Alber (T), 7.4; 2. Holmberg (WN), 7.5; 3. Hooper (T), 7.5. 40 dash: 1. Weyers (T), 6.0; 2. Rockwell (PF), 6.0; 3. Gwynn (NP), 6.1. High jump: 1. Thomzik (T), 4-7; 2. Bohnen (NP), 4-6; 3. Finke (WN), 4-6. 10 lap run: 1. Sudbury (T), 5:55.4; 2. Maday (T), 5:58.3; 3. Pluemer (PF), 6:04.6. Long jump: 1. Weyers (T), 14-8; 2. Gordon (RL), 14-6; 3. Janz (T), 14-4. 8 lap relay: 1. Tomahawk 3:38.7; 2. Wausau Newman 3:43.8; 3. Rib Lake 3:51.2. Shot put: 1. Bertram (WN), 31-6.25; 2. Zielke (PR), 31-4.75; 3. Stueber (PF), 30-9.75. 3 lap run: 1. Bastable (WN), 1:30.8; 2. Lechleitner (T), 1:31.7; 3. Homann (PF), 1:34.1. 40 low hurdles: 1. Alber (T), 7.1; . Gwinn (NP), 7.5; Hooper (T), 7.6. Pole vault: 1. Miller (NP), 7-6; 2. Rock (WN), 7-0; 3. Passini (WN), 7-0. Triple jump: 1. Holmberg (WN), 30-10; 2. Janz (T), 30-3.25; 3. Finke (WN), 29-6. 5 lap run: 1. Kuber (T), 2:41.7; 2. Zondlo (RL), 2:44.4; 3. Bastable (WN), 2:46.9. 2 lap run: 1. Fisher (WN), 54.5; 2. Schuster (WN), 54.8; 3. Kirchmeyer (PR), 56.1. 12 lap relay: 1. Tomahawk 6:02.3; 2. Rib Lake 6:20.8; 3. Park Falls 6:22.6.

RACINE PARK TRIANGULAR

GIRLS

Team Scores: 1. Waterford 214; 2. Park 140; 3. Horlick 18.

High jump: 1. Schaal, W, 4-06.00; 2. Knurr, W, 4-04.00; 3. Wright, W, 4-04.00. Triple jump: 1. Broeker, W, 32-10.25; 2. Pugh, W, 31-08.50; 3. Peters, W, 31-01.00. Long jump: 1. Broeker, W, 16-03.50; 2. Schaal, W, 15-00.50; 3. Heyer, W, 13-01.00. Shot put: 1. Smith, P, 36-10.00; 2. Wutt, W, 31-09.00; 3. Johnson, P, 31-08.50. 4x800-yard relay: 1. Park (Heckel, Dennison, Berkowitz, Schultz) 11:31.82; 2. Waterford 11:35.97. 60 high hurdles: 1. Peters, W, 10.06; 2. Knurr, W, 10.62; 3. Walter, P, 12.45. 60 dash: 1. Thomas, P, 7.62; 2. Reinholz, W, 8.9. 1,600 run: 1. Reynolds, W, 6:06.49; 2. Kluetzman, W, 6:23.68; 3. Clarke, P, 6:53.93. 6-lap relay: 1. Waterford 2:28.63. 400: 1. Watkins, H, 1:14.17. 55 low hurdles: 1. Peters, W, 9.23; 2. Langenfield, P, 9.28; 3. Knurr, W, 10.14. 4-lap relay: 1. Park (Fenderson, Willis, Gordon, Purdy) 1:35.17; 2. Waterford 1:39.34. 800: 1. Heckel, P, 2:41.97; 2. Dilley, W, 2:54.17; 3. Berkowitz, P, 2:56.74. 200: 1. Thomas, P, 29.80; 2. Watkins, H, 32.55; 3. Laake, P, 33.81. 1,600 relay: 1. Waterford 4:34.28; 2. Park (Fenderson, Willis, Gordon, Purdy) 4:37.73.
[/font]
NEW BERLIN WEST DUAL

March 14, 2007


BOYS

Team Scores: 1. New Berlin West 111.00; 2. Greenfield 7.00.

55 meters: Mark Treptow, NBW, 6.85. 200: Treptow, NBW, 25.79. 400: Bryce Ball, NBW, 56.15. 800: Mike Blank, NBW, 2:14.90. 1600: Austin Schmidt, NBW, 5:15.09. 55 hurdles: Ball, NBW, 8.31. 4 lap relay: NBW, 1:22.75. 6 lap relay: NBW, 2:08.66. 1600 relay: NBW, 3:56.58. 3200 relay: NBW 9:23.09. Shot put: Eric Grosskruetz, NBW, 38-04.50. Triple jump: Max Kaiser, NBW, 35-05.50. Long jump: Josh Cierniak, NBW, 18-00.50. Pole vault: Alan Ruiz, NBW, 13-06.00. High jump: Cierniak; NBW, 5-08.00.

GIRLS

Team Scores: 1. New Berlin West 58; 2. Sussex Hamilton 54; 3. Greenfield 10.

55 hurdles: Lindsey Burleson, SH, 09.44. 55 meter dash: Nikki Destache, SH, 07.81. 200: Talisa Emberts, SH, 29.27. 800: E. Schultz, SH, 2:47.38. 1600: Brynn Devine, NBW, 6:03.28. 4 lap relay: SH, 1:32.16. 6 lap relay: SH, 2:36.16. 1600 relay: SH, 4:45.20. 3200 relay: NBW, 12:02.75. Shot put: Meghan Fosnow, GF, 30-11.50. Long jump: Emberts, SH, 13-06.00. Triple jump: Corie Spankowski, SH, 27-07.25. High jump: Shauntelle Cannon, NBW, 4-08.00. Pole vault: Kathleen Ropella, NBW, 6-06.00.



[link=http://www.pttiming.com/raceresults/1303-Boys%20Results.htm]http://www.pttiming.com/raceresults/1303-Boys%20Results.htm[/link]
Quote 0 0
dietcoke1
DIET COKE'S UNOFFICIAL FIELD HONOR ROLL

Shot Put
Matt Simmons, 12, Racine Park, 53-10.00, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Mark McMullen, 12, Catholic Memorial, 54-00.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Chris Marcelle, 11, Green Bay Preble, 51-04.75, 3/13/07, Green Bay City Indoor
Chris Seichter, 12, Brodhead, 51-02.00, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Mark McMullen, 12, Catholic Memorial, 50-2.00, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Rob Huberty, 12, Lena, 50-01.50, 3/15/07, Bay Port Triangular
Grant Rinden, 11, Fort Atkinson, 49-09.50, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Cody Price, 12, Monona Grove, 49-06.00, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Evan Moore, 11, Racine Park, 49-05.50, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Travis Frederick, 10, Walworth-Big Foot, 49-01.00, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Brent Verhyen, 12, Appleton West, 48-01.00, 3/15/07, Neenah Quadrangular
Jake Reynolds, 11, Catholic Memorial, 48-00.50, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Derek Soletske, 11, Marinette, 47-09.50, 3/15/07, Bay Port Triangular
Nick Baatz, 11, Lomira, 47-07.50, 3/15/07, ECFC Waters Meet
Matt Jensen, 12, Sauk Prairie, 47-04.50, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Jake Reynolds, 11, Catholic Memorial, 47-02.50, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Evan Conley, 12, Pewaukee, 46-10.50, 3/14/07, Dual with Pewaukee at West Allis Central
J.J. Manowske, 11, Fond du Lac St.Marys Springs, 46-02.50, 3/15/07, ECFC Waters Meet
David Libbin, 12, Omro, 46-01.50, 3/15/07, ECFC Waters Meet
Craig Eckstein, 12, Berlin, 45-11.00, 3/15/07, ECFC Waters Meet
Lance Maxwell, 11, Racine Horlick, 45-00.50, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Erik Nykl, 12, Stevens Point, 44-08.00, 3/13/07, Stevens Point Triangular
Jeff Trinka, 12, Mukwonago, 44-06.50, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Brandyn Riek, 12, West Allis Hale, 44-06.50, 3/14/07, Dual with Pewaukee at West Allis Central
Robby Armatowski, 11, Stevens Point, 43-06.00, 3/13/07, Stevens Point Triangular
Chris Weber, 10, Catholic Memorial, 43-02.50, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Vince Lang, 10, Racine Park, 43-01.50, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Eric Brulz, 10, Waterford, 42-05.50, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
David Neuser, 11, West Allis Hale, 41-09.25, 3/14/07, Dual with Pewaukee at West Allis Central
J.T. Kent, 11, Waterford, 41-02.50, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Lucas Lang, 11, Stevens Point, 40-04.50, 3/13/07, Stevens Point Triangular
Jacob Popanda, 11, Westosha Central, 40-01.25, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Keenan Davidson, 10, Beloit Memorial, 35-07.25, 1/20/07, Midwest Indoor Series #1

Nate Wichert, 12, Milwaukee Pius XI, 30-09.00, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships

High Jump

Paul Annear, 11, Richland Center, 6-10.25, 2/17/07, UW-Platteville Open
Paul Annear, 11, Richland Center, 6-08.00, 1/20/07, UW-Platteville Pioneer Open

Tyler Eddy, 12, Mukwonago, 6-04.00, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Antwon Terry, 12, Milwaukee Marshall, 6-02.00, 2/18/07, AAU Northern Indoor
Travis Morehouse, 12, Monona Grove, 6-02.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Jacob Hottenstine, 10, Bay Port, 6-02.00, 3/15/07, Bay Port Triangular
Josh Nyson, 10, West DePere, 6-02.00, 3/13/07, West DePere Triangular
Luke Buchholz, 12, Whitewater, 6-01.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Jeff Meleski, 11, West Allis Central, 6-00.75, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships

Trevor Riehle-Ludtke, 11, Waterford, 6-00.00, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Josh Nyson, 10, West DePere, 6-00.00, 3/15/07, Dual with Coleman at West DePere
Jason Ullman, 11, Appleton West, 6-00.00, 3/15/07, Neenah Quadrangular
Brent Schreiber, 11, Appleton East, 6-00.00, 3/15/07, Neenah Quadrangular
Kevin Lawson, 12, Appleton North, 6-00.00, 3/15/07, Neenah Quadrangular
Harrison Barton, 10, Green Bay Notre Dame, 5-11.00, 3/13/07, Green Bay City Indoor
Alex Lockwood, 11, Elkhorn, 6-00.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Griffin Donnelly, 11, Madison Edgewood, 6-00.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Isaac Elliott, 10, Stevens Point, 5-10.00, 3/13/07, Stevens Point Triangular
Brandon Kennedy, 10, Lakeland, 5-10.00, 3/13/07, Lakeland T-Bird Invite

Lukey Klitz, 11, Markesan, 5-10.00, 3/15/07, ECFC Waters Meet [/font]
Jack Szmanda, 11, Wausau Newman, 5-10.00, 3/15/07, Tomahawk Invite
Adam McCauley, 11, Marinette, 5-10.00, 3/15/07, Bay Port Triangular
Anthony Hasse, 12, Lake Geneva Badger, 5-08.75, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships

Long Jump

Zeke Harding, 12, Monona Grove, 22-08.75, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Spencer Radel, 11, Waunakee, 21-11.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Paul Annear, 11, Richland Center, 21-08.75, 1/20/07, UW-Platteville Pioneer Open

Justin Austin, 11, Brown Deer, 21-06.25, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Antwon Terry, 12, Milwaukee Marshall, 20-11.00, 2/18/07, AAU Northern Indoor
Erik Harstad, 12, Stevens Point, 20-09.00, 3/13/07, Stevens Point Triangular
Chris Lipke, 12, Wautoma, 20-06.50, 3/15/07, ECFC Waters Meet [/font]
Evan Hutchinson, 12, Green Bay Preble, 20-05.00, 3/13/07, Green Bay City Indoor
Damonshay Pitt, 10, Racine Park, 20-04.50, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Cory Lockridge, 11, Milwaukee Rufus King, 20-04.25, 1/16/07, UWM Developmental #2

Dylan Keller, 11, Watertown, 20-04.25, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Prentis Wilbourn, 12, Racine Case, 20-03.50, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Nik Corey, 12, Marshall, 20-03.50, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Logan Koerten, 11, Stevens Point, 19-11.00, 3/13/07, Stevens Point Triangular
Alex DeWitt, 10, Bay Port, 19-10.75, 3/15/07, Bay Port Triangular
Matt Ferron, 12, Racine Park, 19-09.50, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Cory Lockridge, 11, Milwaukee Rufus King, 19-08.25, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Dan Fye, 12, Neenah, 19-07.00, 3/15/07, Neenah Quadrangular [/font]
Kevin Lawson, 12, Appleton North, 19-06.50, 3/15/07, Neenah Quadrangular [/font]
Lukey Klitz, 11, Markesan, 19-06.00, 3/15/07, ECFC Waters Meet
James Ford, 12, Beloit Memorial, 19-03.50, 1/27/07, Midwest Indoor Series #2
Joe Dixon, 11, Milwaukee Rufus King, 19-02.25, 2/18/07, AAU Northern Indoor
Derek Hedtke, 11, Appleton North, 19-01.00, 3/15/07, Neenah Quadrangular
Luke Voellinger, 12, Lakeland, 19-00.75, 3/13/07, Lakeland T-Bird Invite
Prentice McMurtrey, 12, Brown Deer, 19-00.50, 2/18/07, AAU Northern Indoor
Michael Jahns, 10, Ripon, 19-00.00, 3/15/07, ECFC Waters Meet
Brent Mayer, 11, Mukwonago, 18-11.00, 3/13/07, Racine Park 1st Tuesday Meet
Andrew Shirek, 11, Stevens Point, 18-10.00, 3/13/07, Stevens Point Triangular
Travis Roy, 12, Lakeland, 18-09.25, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Anthony Hasse, 12, Lake Geneva Badger, 18-06.50, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Jared Foerch, 12, Germantown, 18-05.25, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Joe Dixon, 11, Milwaukee Rufus King, 18-00.25, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships

Triple Jump
Marcus Smith, 11, West Allis Central, 45-05.00, 1/6/07, Aurora Flyers Indoor Invitational

Paul Annear, 11, Richland Center, 45-02.50, 2/17/07, UW-Platteville Open
Marcus Smith, 11, West Allis Central, 44-10.75, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Lukey Klitz, 11, Markesan, 43-01.00, 3/15/07, ECFC Waters Meet
Logan Koerten, 11, Stevens Point, 42-07.50, 3/13/07, Stevens Point Triangular
Nick Krull, 12, Marshall, 42-03.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Chris Lipke, 12, Wautoma, 42-02.00, 3/15/07, ECFC Waters Meet
Tyler Knight, 11, Madison LaFollette, 42-00.75, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Dann Schneider, 12, Wausau Newman, 41-10.00, 3/15/07, Tomahawk Invite
Tyler Mueller, 11, Jefferson, 41-10.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Evan Hutchinson, 12, Green Bay Preble, 41-08.00, 3/13/07, Green Bay City Indoor
Anthony Hasse, 12, Lake Geneva Badger, 41-07.00, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Spencer Radel, 11, Waunakee, 41-07.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Kendric Smith, 11, Monona Grove, 41-07.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Sam Kettenhoven, 11, Appleton North, 40-05.00, 3/15/07, Neenah Quadrangular [/font]
Brett Davis, 11, Marshall, 40-05.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Keegan Parrott, 10, Waunakee, 40-04.50, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Evan Konetzke, 12, Appleton East, 40-03.50, 3/15/07, Neenah Quadrangular
Dan Fye, 12, Neenah, 40-03.00, 3/15/07, Neenah Quadrangular

Bob Hendricks, 11, Bay Port, 40-02.75, 3/15/07, Bay Port Triangular
Isiah Gray, 12, Brown Deer, 40-01.50, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Patrick Plank, 12, Omro, 39-11.00, 3/15/07, ECFC Waters Meet
Martenzie Johnson, 12, Milwaukee Bradley Tech, 39-09.50, 1/6/07, Aurora Flyers Indoor Invitational
Jared Lukas, 12, Manitowoc Lincoln, 39-06.00, 3/15/07, Dual with Two Rivers at Manitowoc
Isiah Gray, 12, Brown Deer, 39-05.00, 2/18/07, AAU Northern Indoor
Joe Dixon, 11, Milwaukee Rufus King, 39-03.25, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Michael Hefner, 12, Waukesha North, 39-01.75, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Martenzie Johnson, 12, Milwaukee Bradley Tech, 39-01.00, 2/18/07, AAU Northern Indoor

Pole Vault

Wes Kavalaris, 12, Hartland Arrowhead, 13-11.25, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Alan Ruiz, 12, New Berlin West, 13-06.00, 3/14/07, Dual with Greenfield at New Berlin West
Wes Kavalaris, 12, Hartland Arrowhead, 13-04.25, 2/16/07, Badger Open
Garrett Vetesnik, 12, Richland Center, 13-04.25, 2/17/07, UW-Platteville Open
George Jadin, 11, Green Bay Notre Dame, 13-00.00, 3/13/07, Green Bay City Indoor
Tyler Lorenz, 11, Pewaukee, 13-00.00, 3/14/07, Dual with Pewaukee at West Allis Central
Jack Szmanda, 11, Wausau Newman, 13-00.00, 3/15/07, Tomahawk Invite
Tyler Lorenz, 11, Pewaukee, 12-00.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Kevin Doolittle, 12, Sauk Prairie, 12-00.00, 3/16/07, Nelson Daniels Classic-Small Schools
Tom O'Connor, 12, Clintonville, 11-11.75, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Luke Mathe, 11, Stevens Point, 11-06.00, 3/13/07, Stevens Point Triangular
Andy Lindsay, 11, Bay Port, 11-06.00, 3/15/07, Bay Port Triangular
Robert Meyers, 12, Westosha Central, 11-05.75, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Calvin Arendsee, 12, Wisconsin Dells, 10-11.75, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Cesar Raygoza, 12, Sheboygan North, 10-11.75, 2/11/07, USATF Wisconsin Indoor Championships
Josh Trzebiatowski, 12, Stevens Point, 10-11.75, 1/20/07, UW-Stevens Point Pointer Open

RED=THIS WEEK
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje