mustangtrackstar_old
100m - 12.00
Tyson Young, Mel-Min, 11.14h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Grant Hickman, Alma, 11.33, D3 Sectionals @ Bangor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Hank Kujak, Blair-Taylor, 11.34h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]

Jake Pientok, Whitehall, 11.45, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]
Travis Janke, Lincoln, 11.64h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Mike Pelley, CFC, 11.74h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Andrew Hatlevig, Mel-Min, 11.74h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
----------------------------------------------------11.79-------------------------------------------
Tyler Maddie, Mel-Min, 11.84h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Kyle Plattetter, CFC, 11.84h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]

200m - 24.25
Shane Knudson, Eleva Strum, 22.43, D3 Sectional @ Colfax, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Tyson Young, Mel-Min, 22.76, D3 Sectional @ Bangor ? Prelims, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Cole Myren, Whitehall, 23.52, D3 Sectional @ Bangor ? Prelims, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Tanner Law, Whitehall, 23.59, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Travis Janke, Lincoln, 23.61, D3 Sectional @ Bangor ? Prelims, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]

----------------------------------------------------23.64-------------------------------------------
Kyle Plattetter, CFC, 23.74h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Anthony Stelter, Mel-Min, 24.04h, Mauston All-Sports Day, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Mike Pelley, CFC, 24.14h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]

400m - 55.5
Anthony Stelter, Mel-Min, 51.31, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Bryan Grulkowski, Whitehall, 52.48, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]

Ryan Sygulla, Whitehall, 52.60, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]

----------------------------------------------------52.91-------------------------------------------
Jerad Servais, Independence, 53.18, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Ben Rodenberg, Mel-Min, 53.50, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jared Rebarchek, Independence, 54.5, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Hank Kujak, Blair-Taylor, 55.15, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Travis Janke, Lincoln, 55.34h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]

800m - 2:14
Anthony Stelter, Mel-Min, 2:00.65, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
----------------------------------------------------2:01.97-----------------------------------------
Ben Rodenberg, Mel-Min, 2:03.20, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jordan Ludwigson, Alma, 2:04.59, Norse Invite, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jordy Henrickson, Whitehall, 2:10.14h, Whitehall Tri (WH, Alma, BT), 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Ryan Brandenburg, Independence, 2:11.21, Norse Invite, 10[SUP]th[/SUP]
Kyle Peters, Mel-Min, 2:11.96, Norse Invite, 11[SUP]th[/SUP]
Zach Brommerich, Whitehall, 2:14.22, Whitehall Tri (WH, ES, CFC), 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Guza, Blair-Taylor, 2:14.34h, Trempealeau County Invite, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Cameron Palkowski, Independence, 2:13.02, Norse Invite, 12[SUP]th[/SUP]
Stephan Hansen, Independence, 2:13.75, Norse Invite, 13[SUP]th[/SUP]

1600m - 5:00
Jordy Henrickson, Whitehall, 4:38.29, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Caleb Mueller, Blair-Taylor, 4:38.43, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
---------------------------------------------------4:39.36------------------------------------------
Jordan Ludwigson, Alma, 4:40.75, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Kyle Peters, Mel-Min, 4:40.97, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Anthony Stelter, Mel-Min, 4:41.42, Norse Invite, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Ben Rodenberg, Mel-Min, 4:53.11, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Sean Warner, Independence, 4:57.52, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]

3200m - 11:35
---------------------------------------------------10:25.66-----------------------------------------
Jordy Henrickson, Whitehall, 10:35.44h, Indee Quad
Sean Warner, Independence, 10:37.54, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Nick Boland, Whitehall, 10:39.04h, Trempealeau County Invite, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Ben Rodenberg, Mel-Min, 11:00.24h, Lincoln Tri (ACL, MM, WH), 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Jeremiah Pooler, Blair-Taylor, 11:10.50, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Anthony Morabito, Mel-Min, 11:12.99, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 13[SUP]th[/SUP]
Anthony Stelter, Mel-Min, 11:19.64h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Michael Nordie, Blair-Taylor, 11:30.54, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Patrick Warner, Independence, 11:30.99, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Caleb Mueller, Blair-Taylor, 11:32.74h, Whitehall Tri (WH, Alma, BT), 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]

110m HH - 18.0
Ross Sygulla, Whitehall, 15.69, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
---------------------------------------------------16.23--------------------------------------------
Trevor Fink, Alma, 16.30, D3 Regional @ Whitehall - Prelims, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Marty Guza, Independence, 16.53, Dairyland Conference Outdoor - Prelims, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
James Wheeler, Mel-Min, 16.53, Norse Invite, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Sheldon D?Huyvetter, Lincoln, 16.99, D3 Regional @ Whitehall - Prelims, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Killian Woodward, Mel-Min, 17.47, Norse Invite, 9[SUP]th[/SUP]
Nick Smeija., Independence, 17.57, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Tyler Fink, Alma, 17.93, Dairyland Conference Outdoor - Prelims, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]

300m IH - 47.0
--------------------------------------------------41.68---------------------------------------------
Ross Sygulla, Whitehall, 42.00, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Marty Guza, Independence, 42.09, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
James Wheeler, Mel-Min, 42.73, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]
Trevor Fink, Alma, 43.69, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 12[SUP]th[/SUP]
Joel Ekern, Blair-Taylor, 44.06, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Nick Smeija, Independence, 44.42, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Nathan Stetzer, Mel-Min, 46.02, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]

4x100m Relay - One Team Per School
Eleva Strum, 45.44, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Whitehall, 45.46, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
--------------------------------------------------45.91---------------------------------------------
CFC, 46.80, Holmen Empire Invite, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Independence, 47.85, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 14[SUP]th[/SUP]
Alma, 48.13, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Mel-Min, 48.58, BRF Hoffman Invite, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Lincoln, 48.62, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 16[SUP]th[/SUP]
Blair-Taylor, 52.94h, Trempealeau County Invite, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]

4x200m Relay - One Team Per School
Whitehall, 1:33.11, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Eleva Strum, 1:33.22, D3 Sectional @ Colfax, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
------------------------------------------------1:34.56---------------------------------------------
CFC, 1:36.49, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]
Independence, 1:37.00, Norse Invite, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Lincoln, 1:38.26, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 11[SUP]th[/SUP]
Blair-Taylor, 1:40.85, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 15[SUP]th[/SUP]
Alma, 1:41.14, Luther Invite, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Mel-Min, 1:42.26, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]

4x400m Relay - One Team Per School
Mel-Min, 3:29.89, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Whitehall, 3:33.42, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
------------------------------------------------3:33.84--------------------------------------------
Independence, 3:34.52, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Eleva Strum, 3:42.21, D3 Regional @ Colfax, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Blair-Taylor, 3:44.49, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Alma, 3:50.00, Dairyland Indoor, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Lincoln, 4:36.40, BRF Hoffman Invite, 8[SUP]th[/SUP]

4x800m Relay - One Team Per School
-----------------------------------------------8:24.33----------------------------------------------
Blair-Taylor, 8:54.01, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Independence, 8:56.33, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 11[SUP]th[/SUP]
Mel-Min, 9:09.80, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 13[SUP]th[/SUP]
Whitehall, 9:12.15, Dairyland Indoor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Lincoln, 9:55.15, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Alma, 10:06.50, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]

Long Jump - 19?0"
Ross Sygulla, Whitehall, 21?0", Norse Invite, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Grant Hickman, Alma, 20?8.75", D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Anthony Stelter, Mel-Min, 20?5", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]

Ryan Sygulla, Whitehall, 20?4", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Travis Janke, Lincoln, 19?11", BRF Hoffman Invite, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Kevin Weis, CFC, 19?9.5", Mondovi Invite
Hank Kujak, Blair-Taylor, 19?9.5", Norse Invite, 8[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jake Pientok, Whitehall, 19?7", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
----------------------------------------------19?6.75"----------------------------------------------
Jerad Servais, Independence, 19?3.25", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jared Rebarchek, Independence, 19?1.75", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 9[SUP]th[/SUP]
Shay Benedict, Blair-Taylor, 19?0.75", Norse Invite, Tied-13[SUP]th[/SUP]

Triple Jump - 38?0"
Ross Sygulla, Whitehall, 42?10.75", D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Grant Hickman, Alma, 42?8.25", D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Kevin Weis, CFC, 41?11.75", Blair-Taylor Dual, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Jerad Servais, Independence, 40?6.", D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]

Sam White, CFC, 39?7.5", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
-----------------------------------------------39?5"------------------------------------------------
Zach Brommerich, Whitehall, 39?1", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Shay Benedict, Blair-Taylor, 38?7", BRF Hoffman Invite, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Chris Kirchner, Mel-Min, 38?2.25", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]

High Jump - 5?8"
Grant Hickman, Alma, 6?0", Arcadia Shultz Invite, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Mitch Schamaun, Alma, 6?0", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Travis Janke, Lincoln, 5?10", BRF Hoffman Invite, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Sam White, CFC, 5?10", Arcadia Frederickson Invite, Tied-3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Reggie Kujak, Blair-Taylor, 5?10", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
-----------------------------------------------5?10"------------------------------------------------
Sheldon D?Huyvetter, Lincoln, 5?8.5", Blair-Taylor Dual, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Darin Lash, Mel-Min, 5?8", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Joe Brandt, Independence, 5?8", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Ian Jahn, Lincoln, 5?8", Norse Invite, Tied-3[SUP]rd[/SUP]

Pole Vault - 10?6"
Mac Bowen, Lincoln, 12?9", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Tim Matthews, Whitehall, 12?9", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Lucas Schultz, Whitehall, 12?3", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Jake Markwardt, Blair-Taylor, 11?6", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
------------------------------------------------11?6"-----------------------------------------------
Micaiah Cramer, Lincoln, 11?0", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Stephan Hansen, Independence, 10?6", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jerad Servais, Independence, 10?6", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]
David Ostertag, Eleva Strum, 10?6", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 8[SUP]th[/SUP]

Shot Put - 40?0"
-----------------------------------------------49?2.25"---------------------------------------------
Tyler Bortle, Whitehall, 47?7.75", D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Nathan Brown, Whitehall, 47?3", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Jeff Erickson, Blair-Taylor, 44?6.5", Blair-Taylor Dual, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Tim Leis, Lincoln, 44?3.75", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Nick Dobbs, Mel-Min, 43?1", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]

Jesse Scheel, CFC, 42?8.25", Arcadia Frederickson Invite, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Tanner Law, Whitehall, 42?5", Norse Invite, 8[SUP]th[/SUP]
Brad Nicolet, Eleva Strum, 40?10.5", D3 Sectional @ Colfax, 9[SUP]th[/SUP]
Andrew Hatlevig, 40?7.75", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]
Joey Kurth, CFC, 40?0", Blair-Taylor Dual, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]

Discus - 110?0"
----------------------------------------------143?11"-----------------------------------------------
Matt Perkins, Lincoln, 140?0", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Brad Nicolet, Eleva Strum, 136?9", Indee Quad
Drew Bautch, Independence, 124?1", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Joey Kurth, CFC, 123?0", Arcadia Frederickson Invite, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jesse Scheel, CFC, 121?0", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Tyler Bortle, Whitehall, 120?4", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Nathan Brown, Whitehall, 118?6", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Dylan Chandler, Mel-Min, 117?7", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Garrett Eide, Blair-Taylor, 117?5", Norse Invite, 9[SUP]th[/SUP]
[/font]
Quote 0 0
mustangtrackstar_old
100m - 14.0
Chelsey Simon, Whitehall, 12.41, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
-----------------------------------------------------13.40------------------------------------------
Cassy Roberts, Mel-Min, 13.44h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Katlyn Schnitzler, Lincoln, 13.44h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Logan Brodsky, Mel-Min, 13.54h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Molly Grisen, Alma, 13.63, Arcadia Shultz Invite - Prelims, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]
Powell, Lincoln, 13.64h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Gray, Independence, 13.74h, Mel-Min Tri (MM, IG, ES), 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Amalia Miles, Whitehall, 13.83, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Lauren Brodsky, Mel-Min, 13.84h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]

200m - 30.0
Chelsey Simon, Whitehall, 25.28, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Bria Halama, Independence, 25.42, D3 Sectional @ Bangor ? Prelims, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
-----------------------------------------------------27.17------------------------------------------

Molly Grisen, Alma, 27.45, D3 Sectional @ Bangor ? Prelims, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Megan Felix, Whitehall, 28.61, Norse Invite, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]
Cassy Roberts, Mel-Min, 29.14h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Alonda Howard, Whitehall, 29.28, Dairyland Indoor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Logan Brodsky, Mel-Min, 29.41, Dairyland Conference Outdoor - Prelims, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Amanda Nerby, Blair-Taylor, 29.48, D3 Regional @ Whitehall - Prelims, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Destiny Newman, Independence, 29.65, Norse Invite, 9[SUP]th[/SUP]
Melinda Feaster, Blair-Taylor, 29.83, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]

400m - 1:08.0
Bria Halama, Independence, 58.21, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
-----------------------------------------------------1:01.57----------------------------------------
Chelsey Simon, Whitehall, 1:05.47, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Sam Rodenberg, Mel-Min, 1:05.94, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Chelsea Koxlien, Whitehall, 1:06.09, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]

Alonda Howard, Whitehall, 1:06.34h, Whitehall Tri (WH, Alma, BT), 1[SUP]st[/SUP]

800m - 2:50.00
-----------------------------------------------------2:28.44----------------------------------------
Jessica Dejong, Lincoln, 2:35.05, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Maygan Mitchell, Blair-Taylor, 2:39.70, BRF Hoffman Invite, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]

Sam Rodenberg, Mel-Min, 2:42.40, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 13[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jessica Herold, Alma, 2:43.03, Mondovi Invite, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Valeria Perez, Independence, 2:45.86, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Kayla Ames, Whitehall, 2:46.56, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Becky Dejong, Lincoln, 2:48.32, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Francie Halama, Independence, 2:49.14h, Mel-Min Tri (MM, IG, ES), 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Shannon Heller, Lincoln, 2:49.30, Norse Invite, 12[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jenna Brandt, Independence, 2:49.97, Luther Invite, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]

1600m - 6:30.00
----------------------------------------------------5:27.00-----------------------------------------
Jessica Dejong, Lincoln, 5:51.34, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]
Morgan Stellpflug, Whitehall, 5:58.15, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]

Melissa Massman, Blair-Taylor, 5:58.21, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Jessica Hubbard, Mel-Min, 5:58.50, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Bri Sogla, Lincoln, 6:02.82, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jenna Brandt, Independence, 6:05.29, Holmen Empire Invite, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Maygan Mitchell, Blair-Taylor, 6:06.69, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 12[SUP]th[/SUP]
Amanda Berg, Whitehall, 6:25.15, Whitehall Tri (WH, ES, CFC), 1[SUP]st[/SUP]

3200m - 15:30.0
----------------------------------------------------12:07.52----------------------------------------
Bri Sogla, Lincoln, 13:01.69, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Melissa Massman, Blair-Taylor, 13.08.08, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]

Jessica Hubbard, Mel-Min, 13:17.73, Norse Invite, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Ellie Ludwigson, Alma, 13:25.31, Norse Invite, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Morgan Stellpflug, Whitehall, 13:40.27, Holmen Empire Invite, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jenna Brandt, Independence, 13:46.54h, Indee Quad
Sami Xiong, Mel-Min, 14:32.98, Norse Invite, 9[SUP]th[/SUP]
Lizzie Grinde, Mel-Min, 15:01.82, BRF Hoffman Invite, 8[SUP]th[/SUP]
Kacie Ebert, Mel-Min, 15:06.54, BRF Hoffman Invite, 9[SUP]th[/SUP]

100m IH - 18.5
Cheyenne Gray, Independence, 15.50, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Caitlin Thompson, Whitehall, 15.96, D3 Sectional @ Bangor ? Prelims, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
-----------------------------------------------------16.72------------------------------------------
Steph Walek, Independence, 17.25, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Val Ponterio, Mel-Min, 17.53, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Miranda Kunes, Mel-Min, 17.73, Norse Invite ? Prelims, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Sam Knudson, Mel-Min, 17.79, BRF Hoffman Invite - Prelims, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Molly Lorenz, Eleva Strum, 18.14, D3 Regional @ Colfax, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Katelyn Nicolet, Eleva Strum, 18.35, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
April Glasspole, Whitehall, 18.42, Norse Invite, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]

300m LH ? 55.5
-----------------------------------------------------48.17------------------------------------------
Caitlin Thompson, Whitehall, 48.58, Norse Invite, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Steph Walek, Independence, 48.95, Norse Invite, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Cheyenne Gray, Independence, 50.14, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]

Sammy Knudson, Mel-Min, 52.58, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Molly Lorenz, Eleva Strum, 52.75, D3 Regional @ Colfax, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
April Glasspole, Whitehall, 53.82, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Brittany Pfaff, Mel-Min, 54.78, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Katelyn Nicolet, Eleva Strum, 54.91, D3 Regional @ Colfax, 8[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jessica Kriesel, Mel-Min, 55.37, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]

4x100m Relay - One Team Per School
Whitehall, 52.88, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
-----------------------------------------------------52.88------------------------------------------
Mel-Min, 53.64, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Blair-Taylor, 56.69, Norse Invite, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]
Lincoln, 57.28, BRF Norse Invite, 8[SUP]th[/SUP]
Eleva Strum, 59.65, Osseo Invite, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Independence, 1:00.00, Norse Invite, 9[SUP]th[/SUP]
Alma, 1:00.17, Holmen Empire Invite, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]

4x200m Relay - One Team Per School
Whitehall, 1:46.91, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Independence, 1:50.97, Norse Invite, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
-----------------------------------------------------1:50.98----------------------------------------
Blair-Taylor, 1:56.00, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]
Alma, 1:58.80, Arcadia Shultz Invite, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Mel-Min, 2:01.59, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Lincoln, 2:02.31, Norse Invite, 8[SUP]th[/SUP]
Eleva Strum, 2:03.02, D3 Regional @ Colfax, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]

4x400m Relay - One Team Per School
Independence, 4:08.65, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
-----------------------------------------------------4:12.67----------------------------------------
Whitehall, 4:28.28, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Mel-Min, 4:30.16, West Salem Tri, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]

Blair-Taylor, 4:45.90, Holmen Empire Invite, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Lincoln, 4:50.46, Dairyland Indoor, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]

4x800m Relay - One Team Per School
------------------------------------------------------10:24.22--------------------------------------
Lincoln, 10:48.93, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Whitehall, 10:58.27, D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 8[SUP]th[/SUP]
Alma, 11:06.06, Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]

Independence, 11:08.77, Norse Invite, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Mel-Min, 11:37.24, D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Blair-Taylor, 11:38.34h, Blair-Taylor Dual, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]

Long Jump - 14?0"
Chelsey Simon, Whitehall, 17?1.5", Norse Invite, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
------------------------------------------------------16?1.75"--------------------------------------
Bria Halama, Independence, 15?9", Eau Claire Regis Invite
Jill Bender, Whitehall, 15?7.75", Norse Invite, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Stephanie Lisowski, Blair-Taylor, 15?0", Norse Invite, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jenna Brandt, Independence, 14?10.75", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Alonda Howard, Whitehall, 14?4.5", Whitehall Tri (WH, Alma, BT), 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Logan Brodsky, Mel-Min, 14?4", BRF Hoffman Invite, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Rachel Tschanz, Blair-Taylor, 14?1" Whitehall Tri (WH, Alma, BT), 4[SUP]th[/SUP]

Triple Jump - 31?0"
Bria Halama, Independence, 37?2", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Caitlin Thompson, Whitehall, 34?3.75", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
------------------------------------------------------33?3.75"-------------------------------------
Jill Bender, Whitehall, 32?4", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Amanda Berg, Whitehall, 31?10", GET Invite, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Cassy Roberts, Mel-Min, 31?9.5", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
April Glasspoole, Whitehall, 31?9", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jenna Brandt, Independence, 31?3.75", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]

High Jump - 4?6"
Aubrey Fonfara, CFC, 5?0", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Cheyenne Gray, Independence, 5?0", Indee Quad
Caitlin Thompson, Whitehall, 5?0", Whitehall Tri (WH, Alma, BT), 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Angie Roskos, Independence, 4?10", Dairyland Indoor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Caitlin Thompson, Whitehall, 4?10", Cashton Invitational
April Glasspoole, Whitehall, 4?10", Whitehall Tri (WH, ES, CFC), 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
------------------------------------------------------4?10"-----------------------------------------
Janelle Frank, Mel-Min, 4?8", D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jade Austin, Eleva Strum, 4?8", Norse Invite, Tied-6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Alexandra Emerson, Blair-Taylor, 4?6", BRF Hoffman Invite, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
[/font]
Pole Vault - 7?0"
Cassie McAnallen, Whitehall, 9?9", Holmen Empire Invite, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Steph Walek, Independence, 9?0", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
-------------------------------------------------------8?6"------------------------------------------
Shannon Heller, Lincoln, 8?0", Blair-Taylor Dual, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Samantha Treinen, Alma, 8?0", Norse Invite, 7[SUP]th[/SUP]
Harley Peterson, Whitehall, 7?6", Trempealeau County Invite, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Kayla Ames, Whitehall, 7?0", Dairyland Indoor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Bridget Kyle, Whitehall, 7?0", McDonell Invite, Tied-2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Francie Halama, Independence, 7?0", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, Tied-6[SUP]th[/SUP]
Molly Lorenz, Eleva Strum, 7?0", Norse Invite, Tied-11[SUP]th[/SUP]
[/font]
Shot Put - 29?0"
Olivia Bundy, Whitehall, 36?2.75", D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
Bailey Sauerwein, Whitehall, 36?2.75", Norse Invite, 2[SUP]nd[/SUP]
----------------------------------------------------33?9.75"---------------------------------------

Molly Lorenz, Eleva Strum, 31?5.25", Osseo Invite, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Val Ponterio, Mel-Min, 31?2.75", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Jessi Jelen, Independence, 30?4", Dairyland Indoor, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Allison Matthews, Whitehall, 29?11.5", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Brooke Waldera, Mel-Min, 29?9", Norse Invite, 10[SUP]th[/SUP]
Michelle Pehler, CFC, 29?8.25", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 6[SUP]th[/SUP]

Discus - 80?0"
---------------------------------------------------103?7.75"----------------------------------------
Michelle Pehler, CFC, 103?0", D3 Sectional @ Bangor, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Allison Matthews, Whitehall, 102?8", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 1[SUP]st[/SUP]
Bailey Sauerwein, Whitehall, 99?2", D3 Regional @ Whitehall, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]

Jessi Jelen, Independence, 86?5", Trempealeau County Invite, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Jayda Hoerres, Mel-Min, 83?11", BRF Hoffman Invite, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]
Shannon Heller, Lincoln, 83?10", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 4[SUP]th[/SUP]
Beth Halama, Independence, 82?5", Dairyland Conference Outdoor, 5[SUP]th[/SUP]
Olivia Bundy, Whitehall, 81?11", Norse Invite, 8[SUP]th[/SUP]
Sam Rodenberg, Mel-Min, 80?5", West Salem Tri, 3[SUP]rd[/SUP]

[/font]
Quote 0 0
mustangtrackstar_old
I just updated the boys with the results from the Dairyland Indoor with everything but shot put (out of time). I should have the girls done sometime in the next couple of days.
Quote 0 0
mustangtrackstar_old
I just updated the girls so now each honor roll is good through the Dairyland Indoor meet plus the West Salem Tri. I found the results for the Luther invite (I/G and CFC) and will try and have any marks from that updated in the next couple days. If there are any meets/results that I should know about please post them so I can keep up to date.
Quote 0 0
mustangtrackstar_old
I just finished adding all the guys results I have from the Blair Dual and the Indee Tri (I found a couple marks on the Wissports Honor Roll) from last night. I have added on the .24 to all running events as is done for most honor rolls for hand timings. If someone could let me know whether last nights Indee Tri was hand timed or not (plus any results they have) that would be greatly appreciated. These smaller meets are always hard to find results for.

And just a quick note, I'd like to congratulate Tyson Young of Mel-Min for tying the school record in the 200m last night at Blair with a time of 22.6. From what I've saw there were tons of great marks from the conference at both meets and I hope to have the girls results up sometime this weekend.
Quote 0 0
mustangtrackstar_old
I'm just about done updating the results I have up to today. For the boys honor roll I have added a mark in each event that represents the fourth qualifier from the Bangor Sectionals last year. I know these change from year to year but it gives a pretty good look at where everyone is standing compared to last year. As of now there are a lot of marks better than those that qualified on last year so hopefully we will see most, if not all, of them move on. I should have the girls sectional marks done sometime tomorrow.
Quote 0 0
mustangtrackstar_old
Just finished updating the honor roll with some older results I found on Wissports. The only one I have left to update (that I can find) is the Trempealeau County Invite which I know a couple teams were at. Just a note, there are 19 marks for the guys and 16 for the girls above last years State qualifier marks. I know they don't mean much for this year but that is still a pretty good number.

Last thing. Good luck to everyone on Thursday night in Whitehall. It should be an awsome conference meet if the weather cooperates. It should be interesting on both sides to see who picks up the second and third spots (Whitehall pretty much has #1 locked up but I've saw some crazier things happen in Track). It seems like Mel-Min and Indee will be the top contenders for these spots. If things bounce just right the guys side could be pretty close.
Quote 0 0
mustangtrackstar_old
[link=http://www.pttiming.com/page/show/65868-upcoming-events]Heat Sheets[/link] for Friday - Bangor
[link=http://www.pttiming.com/page/show/65868-upcoming-events]Heat Sheets[/link] for Eleva Strum in Colfax

As you can see I've posted links to the Sectional Heat Sheets for Friday. Also, I have finished updating the boys' honor roll with marks through Regionals. Sectional qualifiers have been marked with a BLUE color for the Whitehall Regional and a GREEN color for the Colfax Regional. Some events will have fewer than 4 BLUE marks because Luther and Pepin were a part of the Whitehall Regional and are not in the Diaryland Conference and, therefore, do not qualify for this honor roll. I should hopefully have the girls up sometime tonight or tomorrow.
Quote 0 0
mustangtrackstar_old
Congrats to everyone that made it on last night. I saw some pretty good performances even though the conditions weren't exactly perfect. Good luck at sectionals on Friday and lets try to have a good showing at State in June.
Quote 0 0
mustangtrackstar_old
Congrats to all the Dairyland athletes who competed last night in Bangor and in Colfax. We put up some awsome numbers and qualified on 22 spots for the guys and 17 for the girls. Good luck to everyone at state on the 5th and 6th. Lets see if we can come home with some hardware!

[link=http://wiaawi.org/track/d3boys.htm]Guys Heat Sheet
[/link]
[link=http://wiaawi.org/track/d3girls.htm]Girls Heat Sheet
[/link]
I also just finished updating all the marks from Sectoinals. State qualifiers are marked in RED lettering.
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje