catcher6
How'd the cross country meet go last night? Who ended up all-conference?
Quote 0 0
leftyguy
Here's the results of the meet from the Eau Claire Leader Telegram. I do not know the all conference

Cross Country
dunn-st. croix meet
At Boyceville
Boys
Team scores
1, St. Croix Central 20; 2, Mondovi 62; 3, Glenwood City 96; 4, Colfax 102; 5, Boyceville 116; 6, Spring Valley 131.
Top individuals
1, Brett Johnson (SCC) 16:39.8; 2, Logan Seipel (C) 17:01:00; 3, Steven Zerwas (SCC) 17:31:00; 4, Derrek Pedersen (SCC) 17:32:00; 5, Stephen Brunshidle (SCC) 17:41:00.
Other local results
Boyceville: 18, Matt Marusak 18:45:00; 23, Alexander Adams 19:24:00; 31, Ben Marusak 19:42:00; 32, Kyle Franseen 19:51:00; 36 ,Tyler Hutchins 20:39:00.
Colfax: 8, Nathan McMahon 17:45:00; 19, Ryan Larson 18:59:00; 44, Austin Risler 21:25:00; 48, Mack Hall 22:40:00.
Glenwood City: 9, James Connonlly 18:02:00; 12, Jordan Hansen 18:01:00; 24, Graham Brandt 19:25:00; 30, Justin Wink 19:41:09; 37, Logan Wink 20:43:00.
Mondovi: 6, Jordan Jiskra 17:42:00; 11, Jon flury 18:05:00; 13, Breck Williamson 18:16:00; 15, Brandon Schreiber 18:38:00; 20, Eric Lewiston 19:01:00.
Spring Valley: 10, Willie Coyne 18:04:00; 33, Dan Rudd 20:00:00; 35, Matt Smith 20:26:00; 39, Nick Sortedahl 20:55:00; 41, Adam Cormican 21:06:00.
St. Croix Central: 7, Ryan Hansen 17:44:00.
Girls
Team scores
1, Colfax 33; 2, St. Croix Central 62; 3, Mondovi 73; 4, Glenwood City 102; 5, Elmwood 106; 6, Spring Valley 132.
Top individuals
1, Sarah McMahon (C) 15:12:00; 2, Michelle Brunshidle (SCC) 16:11:00; 3, Clare Bruning (M) 16:17:00; 4, Katie Miller (E) 16:21:00; 5, Kortney Moonen (C) 16:22:00.
Other local results
Boyceville: 14, Brittany Stuart 17:19:00; 21, Miranda Retz 18:19:00; 31, Kaydie Jansen 19:35:00.
Colfax: 6, Courtney Doucette 16:23:00; 10, Samantha Doucette 16:47:00; 11, Abby Ulcej 16:54:00.
Glenwood City: 7, Jordan Junker 16:30:00; 9, Sarah Steffen 16:46:00; 25, Jessica Anderson 18:42:00; 33, Mackenzie Miller 19:58:00; 36, McKayla Wink 20:07:00.
Mondovi: 15, Liz Erickson 17:25:00; 18, Ciara Olson 17:55:00; 19, Leah Salwey 17:56:00; 23, Katie Stanton 18:24:00.
Spring Valley: 8, Chelsea Turner 16:41:00; 30, Taylor Samdahl 19:25:00; 32, Paige Arneson 19:41:00; 34, Rachel Gibson 19:59:00; 40, Stephanie Hartung 20:42:00.
St. Croix Central: 12, Anna Langer 16:57:00; 13, Corynne Nelson 17:17:00; 17, Martha Landry 17:49:00; 20, Janel Jacobson 18:11:00
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje