Mad Skillz_old
BOYS
First Team




Matt Mroczynski
Pulaski H.S.
Sr.
15:45

Josh Lund
Janesville Craig
Sr.
15:49

Andrew Perkins
Watertown
Jr.
15:56

Elliot Krause
Appleton North
Jr.
16:00

Phil Thomas
Greendale
Sr.
16:01

Tyler Morey
Kimberly
Sr.
16:04

Sam Frederick
Oconomowoc
Sr.
16:07

Zachary Wilhelmy
Aquinas
Jr.
16:08

Nick Szczech
Thomas More
Sr.
16:09

Patrick Klein
Monroe
Sr.
16:10

Andrew Christiansen
Neenah
Jr.
16:10

Sean Olson
Menominie
Sr.
16:10

Brett Kelly
Madison West
So.
16:11

Joe Stilin
Milwaukee King
Jr.
16:12

Sean Kutz
Grantsburg
Jr.
16:15

Joel Heroux
Sevastopol
Sr.
16:18
Second Team




Thomas Breitbach
Muskego
Sr,
16:23

Mathias Werve
Kenosha Tremper
Sr.
16:23

Derek Storkel
Tomah
Soph
16:23

Kevin Romenesko
Kimberly
Sr
16:27

Sam Albrecht
Racine Horlick
Jr
16:27

Joe Bosshard
Aquinas
Jr
16:28

Peter Bolgert
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
Sr
16:29

John Prusynski
Madison La Follette
Jr
16:29

Dennis Walsh
Shorewood
Sr
16:29

Zach Zellner
Luxemburg-Casco
Sr
16:30

Ben Garbe
Wisconsin Lutheran
Sr
16:30

Jack Hackett
Port Washington
Jr
16:30

Ben Zdroik
Stevens Point
Jr
16:32

Garrett Eklof
Madison La Follette
Jr
16:32

Billy Schlottke
Mukwonago
Jr
16:33

Kevin McCollow
Shorewood
Fr
16:34
Honorable Mention




Chris Schuenke
Reedsburg Area
Jr
16:35

Landon Balk
Dodgeville-Mineral Point
Sr
16:35

Tony Phillips
Sun Prairie
Jr
16:35

Connor Millward
Hayward
Jr
16:36

Justin Belmarez
Muskego
Sr
16:36

Keith Schueller
Germantown
Jr
16:37

Jake Burow
Fort Atkinson
Jr
16:38

Joe McFarland
Arrowhead
Sr
16:38

Kyle Kluth
Arrowhead
Sr
16:38

GIRLS
First Team





Ashley Buetler
New Glarus/Monticello
Jr
14:13

Lauren Kleppin
South Milwaukee
Sr
14:36

Emma Spoon
Verona Area
Jr
14:39

Leah Coyle
Middleton
Sr
14:42

Kristin Pelzel
Hudson
Sr
14:47

Julia Nowak
Racine Case
Jr
14:53

Kelly Bogard
Kimberly
Jr
14:54

Ali Paul
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Jr
14:56

Alexa Renstrom
La Crosse Central
Sr
14:59

Megan Palmer
Whitefish Bay
Fr
15:01

Laura Koch
Waukesha West
Sr
15:02

Jessica Dietz
Arrowhead
Jr
15:02

Stacey Thiel
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
Sr
15:06

Cathy Randle
Wauwatosa West
Jr
15:08

Alyssa Beste
Waukesha West
Sr
15:09

Karlye Wolff
Waukesha West
Sr
15:09
Second Team




[align=left]Brea Tinney[/align]
[align=left]Osceola[/align]
[align=left]So[/align]
[align=left]15:11[/align]

[align=left]Katy Lydy[/align]
[align=left]Germantown[/align]
[align=left]Jr[/align]
[align=left]15:13[/align]

[align=left]Carly Windt[/align]
[align=left]Whitnall[/align]
[align=left]Jr[/align]
[align=left]15:14[/align]

[align=left]Kiah Ehrke[/align]
[align=left]Stoughton[/align]
[align=left]So[/align]
[align=left]15:15[/align]

[align=left]Maggie Bollig[/align]
[align=left]Middleton[/align]
[align=left]So[/align]
[align=left]15:17[/align]

[align=left]Heidi Brittnacher[/align]
[align=left]Xavier[/align]
[align=left]Jr[/align]
[align=left]15:19[/align]

[align=left]Sammy Woller[/align]
[align=left]New Berlin Eisenhower[/align]
[align=left]Fr[/align]
[align=left]15:19[/align]

[align=left]Rachel Kaminski[/align]
[align=left]Bay Port[/align]
[align=left]Jr[/align]
[align=left]15:19[/align]

[align=left]Sarah Glowacki[/align]
[align=left]Wauwatosa East[/align]
[align=left]Sr[/align]
[align=left]15:19[/align]

[align=left]Alli Tank[/align]
[align=left]Dodgeville/Mineral Point[/align]
[align=left]Sr[/align]
[align=left]15:21[/align]

[align=left]Melissa Burghardt[/align]
[align=left]Winneconne[/align]
[align=left]Sr[/align]
[align=left]15:22[/align]

[align=left]Tracee Meyers[/align]
[align=left]Bay Port[/align]
[align=left]So[/align]
[align=left]15:22[/align]

[align=left]Emily Fowler[/align]
[align=left]Middleton[/align]
[align=left]Jr[/align]
[align=left]15:22[/align]

[align=left]Blair Doney[/align]
[align=left]Mukwonago[/align]
[align=left]Fr[/align]
[align=left]15:22[/align]

[align=left]Katie McCormack[/align]
[align=left]Brookfield Central[/align]
[align=left]Jr[/align]
[align=left]15:22[/align]

[align=left]Samantha Bluske[/align]
[align=left]Pardeeville[/align]
[align=left]So[/align]
[align=left]15:23[/align]

[align=left]Monica Rolbiecki[/align]
[align=left]Eau Claire North[/align]
[align=left]Sr[/align]
[align=left]15:23[/align]

[align=left]Shelby Kluetzman[/align]
[align=left]Waterford[/align]
[align=left]Fr[/align]
[align=left]15:23[/align]
Honorable Mention




Courtney Oldenburg
West Salem
So
15:24

Jenna Archer
Middleton
So
15:24

Alexis Mikaelian
The Prairie School
So
15:26

Lauren Unser
West Salem
So
15:26

Liya Assefa
Wauwatosa East
Sr
15:27

Margaret Ho
Wisconsin Rapids
Sr
15:28

Hayley Panasiuk
Dominican
Sr
15:29

Stacy Schmitz
Fond du Lac
Jr
15:29

Katie Cumming
Hudson
Jr
15:29

Mackenzie Erdmann
Germantown
Fr
15:29

Laneta Robinson
Stoughton
Jr
15:29

Kylie Nordness
Divine Savior Holy Angels
Fr
15:29
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje