Peepers_old
Just wondering if people could post the all region teams if they know them.

Thanks.
Quote 0 0
leecorso
Quote:
ORIGINAL: red75

South West All-Area

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE
QB Joe Burkeland, Pecatonica-Argyle, sr., 6-1, 193
RB TC Farber, Waunakee, sr., 5-11, 192
RB Brad McBride, Lodi, sr., 5-10, 190
RB C.J. Miller, Verona, sr., 5-7, 180
RB Jeremy Roach, Deerfield, sr., 6-1, 185
WR Chris Stoltenberg, DeForest, sr., 6-3, 180
WR Nick Toon, Middleton, sr., 6-2, 202
TE Kyle Wojta, Madison La Follette, sr., 6-3, 205
OL Michael Brunner, Monona Grove, sr., 6-4, 250
OL Chad Henning, Sun Prairie, sr., 6-8, 315
OL Steve Koch Waunakee, sr., 6-4, 210
OL Alex Lahti, Evansville, sr., 6-3, 215
OL Nick Swenson, Verona, sr., 6-2, 220
PK Alex Minnaert, Madison Edgewood, sr., 5-9, 150
RET Nick Toon, Middleton, sr., 6-2, 202


FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE
DE Lucas Davis, Evansville, jr., 6-4, 225
DE Kenny Schillo, Verona, sr., 6-2, 220
DL Lucas Bauer, Verona, jr., 6-4, 240
DL Matt Lunder, Waunakee, sr., 6-1, 229
DL Cody Price, Monona Grove, sr., 6-3, 230
LB Jon Kowieski, Madison La Follette, sr., 5-10, 210
LB Brian O'Connell, Monona Grove, sr., 5-11, 205
LB Ryan Pulvermacher, Middleton, sr., 6-0, 195
LB Jason Rauls, DeForest, sr., 5-10, 185
LB Nick Severson, Waunakee, sr., 6-2, 195
DB Pat Allen, Evansville, sr., 6-3, 195
DB Richie Maly, Waunakee, sr., 5-11, 175
DB Tyler Nash, Lodi, sr., 6-1, 180
DB Cory Robinson, Cambridge, sr., 6-4, 210
P Connor Morse, Mount Horeb-Barneveld, sr., 6-3, 190


SPECIAL MENTION
Antwan Anderson, RB, sr., Madison Memorial; Matt Anderson, RB, sr., Sun Prairie; Adam Askey, RB, jr., Belleville-Albany; Brandon Bayrhoffer, QB, sr., Belleville-Albany; Brock Bidlingmaier, DB/WR, sr., Monroe; Mike Enemuoh, RB/DB, sr., Madison Edgewood; Mitch Frey, RB/DB/KR, sr., Cambridge; Mike Garman, QB/LB/PK/P, sr., Lake Mills; Lou Hurd, TE/DE, sr., Portage; Mason Laundrie, WR, sr., Lake Mills; Aaron Leonhardt, RB/DB, sr., Baraboo; Casey Meyer, DL, sr., Marshall; David Mills, TE, sr., Evansville; Dan Minahan, OL/DL, sr., Madison Edgewood; Chris Schwartz, DL, sr., Wauankee; Ryan Schwenn, OT, jr., Monona Grove; Adam Sillman, RB, sr., Marshall; Tommy Stahl, QB, sr., Madison East; Scott Williams, LB/QB, sr., Baraboo; Cody Weber, OL, sr., Lodi.

HONORABLE MENTION
Alex Anderson, DE, jr., Waunakee; Justin Annen, QB/P, sr., Deerfield; Bryant Barker, DL, sr., Verona; Drew Barman, DE, so., DeForest; Brandon Berning, DB, sr., Dodgeville; Clint Bodilly, WR, sr., Waunakee; John Breunig, LB, sr., Middleton; Mitchell Bull, LB, sr., Verona; Thomas Burns, DB, sr., Monona Grove; Derek Carrier, WR, jr., Edgerton; Derek Cashore, DL, so., Evansville; Tony Clemens, DB, sr., Waunakee; Chris Davis, WR, sr., Madison East; Drew Easland, RB, sr., McFarland; Austin Erickson, DB/WR, sr., Deerfield; Jon Espenes, PK, sr., Waunakee; Jay Hancock, LB, sr., Madison Memorial; Jon Hansen, OL/DL, sr., Cambridge; Lucas Heid, LB, sr., Lodi; Brandon Hellenbrand, DB, sr., Middleton; Jordan Herget, DB, sr., Verona; Ben Hunt, LB, sr., Evansville; Lamario Johnson, RB/DB, sr., Madison West; Andrew Keister, QB, so., Evansville; Chris Kneeland, DL, sr., Reedsburg; Aaron Laskowski, DB/P/RB, jr., Edgerton; Cody Lauersdorf, LB, sr., Waterloo; Joe Meinholz, RB, sr., Middleton; Alex Meredith, PK, sr., Evansville; Kevin Merfeld, LB/RB, sr., Madison Edgewood; Josh Plendl, LB, sr., Waunakee; Aaron Rice, LB, jr., Poynette; Ryan Ripp, OL, jr., Lodi; Chris Robertson, LB, sr., Monona Grove; Bryan Rundhaug, QB, jr., Dodgeville; Alex Schaub, TE/OLB, sr., Marshall; Quinne Walker, RB, sr., Monona Grove; Ryan Wenkman, QB/DB, jr., Wisconsin Dells; Andy Westby, OL, sr., New Glarus-Monticello; Troy Zeman, DL, jr., Lodi; Henry Ziebarth, RB, sr., Monona Grove; Tyler Zoern, QB, sr., Monona Grove.


That's the Cap Times All-Area team, not the WFCA Southwest All-Region team.
Not so fast my friend!
"This is why we platoon!"
"One play at a time!"
"Give yourself a 4-5 second effort for 48 minutes!"
http://marlinlee3.tumblr.com/

Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje