crusaderpride
Boys:
First Team Sam Dekker, so., Sheboygan Lutheran*; Lee Veldkamp, sr., Sheboygan Christian*; Marcus Buehler, sr., Oostburg; Jesse Anderson, sr., Cedar Grove; Andrew Stecker, sr., Sheboygan Christian; Mike Keller, jr., Oostburg.
Second Team
Eric Bruesewitz, sr., Howards Grove; Dane Blake, sr., Elkhart Lake; Alex Janke, jr., Ozaukee; Alex Stecker, so., Oostburg; Josh Horness, jr., Howards Grove; Frank Marzano, sr., Kohler.
Honorable Mention
Weston Meinen, jr., Cedar Grove; Mike Paluchniak, sr., Oostburg; Mitchell Schneider, sr., Stockbridge; Joe Meerdink, sr., Sheboygan Christian; Brandon Turenne, sr., Ozaukee; Nick Tesmer, jr., Kohler; Nic Vrubley, sr., Cedar Grove; Andy Pohl, sr., Random Lake; Jeremy Jensema, sr., Sheboygan Christian

Girls:


Ozaukee senior Kaitlyn Thill and Oostburg senior Julie Raeder, who helped lead their teams to a co-championship in the CLC, were both unanimous selections.
Howards Grove teammates Ali Benning, a senior, and Alexis Lindstrom, a sophomore, were also selected by every coach in the league for first team.
Rounding out the first team were Cedar Grove-Belgium junior Abi von Heimburg and Oostburg senior Amanda Huibregtse.
First Team
Kaitlyn Thill, sr., Ozaukee*; Julie Raeder, sr., Oostburg*; Alexis Lindstrom, so., Howards Grove*; Ali Benning, sr., Howards Grove*; Abi von Heimburg, jr., Cedar Grove; Amanda Huibregtse, sr., Oostburg.
Second Team
Kristen Slotman, sr., Cedar Grove; Kate Vollrath, sr., Elkhart Lake; Erin Hartnett, sr., Ozaukee; Karly Telschow, sr., Oostburg; Anna Vollrath, jr., Elkhart Lake; Caitlin Siesco, sr., Ozaukee.
Honorable Mention
Krista Navis, sr., Random Lake; Amanda Dillman, sr., Sheboygan Lutheran; Stephanie Knepfel, jr., Elkhart Lake; Hannah Kaul, sr., Cedar Grove; Rachel Slotman, sr., Cedar Grove; Anna Berlin, sr., Kohler; Ellie DeMaster, sr., Sheboygan Christian.

Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje