amped0808
Getting this up before everyone starts asking.

Badger

North

Beaver Dam:
Baraboo: at McFarland 8/16 4:30 pm
DeForest: at Madison Memorial 8/16 6 pm
Mount Horeb/Barneveld: at Kenosha Tremper 8/16 4 pm
Portage: vs Tomah 8/16 3 pm
Reedsburg: at La Crosse Logan 8/16 4 pm
Sauk Prairie: vs Brodhead/Juda, Elkhorn, Oregon 8/16 4 pm
Waunakee: vs Verona 8/16 7 pm 

South

Fort Atkinson: at Jefferson 8/16 9 am
Madison Edgewood: at McFarland 8/16 4:30 pm
Milton: vs Janesville Craig, Janesville Parker, Milwaukee King, New Berlin West 8/16 4 pm
Monona Grove: vs Madison West 8/16 4 pm
Monroe: vs Evansville/Albany, New Glarus/Monticello, Platteville 8/16 5 pm
Oregon:
Stoughton: at Kettle Moraine 8/16 5 pm
Watertown: at Oconomowoc 8/16 6:30 pm

Bay

Green Bay East: at Wausau East 8/16 10 am
Green Bay West: at Sturgeon Bay 8/16 7 pm
Menasha: vs Freedom 8/16 5:30 pm
New London:
Seymour: at Kaukauna 8/16 10 am
Shawano: at Wausau East 8/16 10 am
Waupaca: at Omro 8/16 5 pm
West De Pere: at Kimberly 8/16 10 am
Xavier: vs Chilton 8/16 10 am

Big East

Cedar Grove-Belgium: at University School 8/16 2 pm
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (8-Man):
Hilbert/Stockbridge: at Oostburg 8/16 4 pm
Howards Grove: at Laconia 8/16 4 pm
Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian: at Lake Mills 8/16 5 pm
Manitowoc Lutheran: at Menominee Indian 8/16 11 am
Mishicot: at Shiocton 8/16 4 pm
Oostburg: vs Hilbert/Stockbridge, New Holstein, Valders 8/16 4 pm
Ozaukee: at Oshkosh Lourdes (at UW-Oshkosh) 8/16 4:30 pm
Random Lake: vs Kiel, Lake Country Lutheran, North Fond Du Lac 8/16 10 am
Reedsville: at Oshkosh Lourdes (at UW-Oshkosh) 8/16 4:30 pm
St. Mary Central (8-Man): at Sevastopol 8/16 11 am

Big Eight

Beloit Memorial: at Kenosha Tremper 8/16 2 pm
Janesville Parker: at Milton 8/16 4 pm
Janesville Craig: at Milton 8/16 4 pm
Madison East: St. John's NWMA 8/16 10 am
Madison La Follette: at Kettle Moraine 8/16 5 pm
Madison Memorial: vs DeForest 8/16 6 pm
Madison West: at Monona Grove 8/16 4 pm
Middleton: at Kenosha Tremper 8/16 4 pm
Sun Prairie: at Brookfield Central 8/16 10 am
Verona: at Waunakee 8/16 7 pm

Big Rivers

Chippewa Falls: vs New Richmond, Sparta 8/16 10 am
Eau Claire Memorial: vs Holmen, Marshfield, Onalaska 8/16 10 am
Eau Claire North: at Wausau East 8/16 10 am
Hudson: at La Crosse Logan 8/16 4 pm
Menomonie: at Regis 8/16 10 am 
Rice Lake: vs Hayward/LCO, Somerset, Superior 8/16 12 pm
River Falls: at Osceola 8/16 11 am
Superior: at Rice Lake 8/16 12 pm
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
amped0808
Capitol

North

Columbus: at Berlin 8/16 5:30 pm
Lake Mills: vs Kohler/SL/SC, Racine Lutheran, Sheboygan South 8/16 5 pm
Lakeside Lutheran: at Shoreland Lutheran (at Wisconsin Lutheran College) 8/16 10 am
Lodi: vs Clinton, Mosinee 8/16 5 pm
Poynette: at River Valley 8/16 5:30 pm
Watertown Luther Prep: at Parkview 8/16 5 pm

South

Belleville: at Iowa-Grant 8/16 6 pm
Cambridge: at Parkview 8/16 5:40 pm
Marshall: vs Deerfield 8/16 5 pm
New Glarus/Monticello: at Monroe 8/16 5 pm
Waterloo: at Fall River/Rio 8/16 5 pm 
Wisconsin Heights (8-Man): vs Belmont, Tri-County 8/16 11 am

Central Wisconsin

Large

Amherst: at Winneconne 8/16 4 pm
Bonduel: vs Oconto 8/16 11 am
Iola-Scandinavia: at Oshkosh Lourdes (at UW-Oshkosh) 8/16 4:30 pm
Manawa: at Berlin 8/16 5:30 pm
Shiocton: vs Brillion, Coleman, Mishicot 8/16 4 pm
Weyauwega-Fremont: at Lomira 8/16 4 pm
Wittenberg-Birnamwood: at Athens 8/16 4 pm

Small & 8-Man

Almond-Bancroft: vs Assumption, New Lisbon 8/16 5 pm
Menominee Indian: vs Manitowoc Lutheran 8/16 10 am
Pacelli: vs Greenwood, Westfield Area 8/16 9 am
Pittsville: vs Nekoosa, Rosholt 8/16 5 pm
Rosholt: at Pittsville 8/16 4:30 pm
Wild Rose: at Oshkosh Lourdes (at UW-Oshkosh 8/16 4:30 pm
Marion/Tigerton (8-Man): at Suring 8/16 4 pm
Tri-County (8-Man): at Wisconsin Heights 8/16 11 am
Bowler/Gresham (8-Man): N/A (They start practice 8/22)
Port Edwards (8-Man):

Classic Eight

Arrowhead: vs Kenosha Indian Trail, Wisconsin Lutheran 8/16 5 pm
Catholic Memorial: at West Allis Hale 8/16 6 pm
Kettle Moraine: vs Madison La Follette, Stoughton, Wilmot 8/16 5 pm
Mukwonago: vs Homestead, Marquette 8/16 6 pm
Muskego: at Brookfield Central 8/16 10 am
Oconomowoc: vs Slinger, Watertown 8/16 6:30 pm
Waukesha North: at Brookfield Central 8/16 10 am
Waueksha South: at Brookfield Central 8/16 10 am
Waukesha West: vs Burlington, Sussex Hamilton, Oak Creek 8/16 10 am

Cloverbelt

Altoona: at Thorp 8/16 5 pm?
Cadott: at Flambeau 8/16 10 am
Colby: at Athens 8/16 4 pm
Fall Creek: at Whitehall 8/16 10 am
Neillsville/Granton: at Owen-Withee 8/16 9 am
Osseo-Fairchild: at Arcadia 8/16 10 am
Regis: vs Edgar, Medford, Menomonie 8/16 10 am
Spencer/Columbus Catholic: at Owen-Withee 8/16 9 am
Stanley-Boyd: vs Abbotsford, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Elk Mound, Marathon 8/16 10 am

Cloverwood

Abbotsford: at Stanley-Boyd 8/16 10 am
Assumption: at Almond-Bancroft 8/16 5 pm
Athens: vs Colby, Tomahawk, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 8/16 4 pm
Gilman: at Cameron 8/16 4 pm
Greenwood: at Pacelli 8/16 9 am
Loyal: at Owen-Withee 8/16 9 am
Owen-Withee: vs Auburndale, Loyal, Neillsville/Granton, Spencer/Columbus Catholic 8/16 9 am
Thorp: vs Altoona, Durand, Independence/Gilmanton 8/16 5 pm?
McDonell Central (8-Man): at Clayton 8/16 5 pm
Newman Catholic (8-Man): vs Gillett, Phillips, Three Lakes/Phelps 8/17 11 am
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
jaredmcgran
Tremper Varsity/JV Scrimmage
Friday, August 16 @Ameche Field

Pool A (2:00 PM) Tremper, Middleton, Manitowoc Lincoln

Pool B (4:00 PM) South Milwaukee, Beloit Memorial, Vincent, Mt. Horeb-Barneveld

Pool C (6:00 PM) East Troy, Tosa East, Morse-Marshall
Quote 1 0
amped0808
jaredmcgran wrote:
Tremper Varsity/JV Scrimmage
Friday, August 16 @Ameche Field

Pool A (2:00 PM) Tremper, Middleton, Manitowoc Lincoln

Pool B (4:00 PM) South Milwaukee, Beloit Memorial, Vincent, Mt. Horeb-Barneveld

Pool C (6:00 PM) East Troy, Tosa East, Morse-Marshall


Gotcha. It makes much more sense now that it's a all day thing will different scrimmages happening with different teams at the same place.
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
amped0808
Dairyland

Augusta: at Cameron 8/16 4 pm
Blair-Taylor: at Pepin/Alma 8/16 4 pm
Cochrane-Fountain City: at Luther 8/17 9 am
Eleva-Strum: at Viroqua 8/16 5 pm
Independence/Gilmanton: at Thorp 8/16 5 pm?
Melrose-Mindoro: at Cashton 8/16 6 pm
Pepin/Alma: vs Blair-Taylor, Brookwood, Elmwood/Plum City 8/16 4 pm
Whitehall: vs Fall Creek, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Mondovi 8/16 10 am

Dunn-St. Croix

Boyceville: at Clear Lake 8/16 3 pm
Colfax: at Flambeau 8/16 10 am
Durand: at Thorp 8/16 6 pm
Elk Mound: at Stanley-Boyd 8/16 10 am
Glenwood City: at Clear Lake 8/16 10 am
Mondovi: at Whitehall 8/16 10 am
Spring Valley: at Clear Lake 8/16 10 am

East Central

Berlin: vs Clintonville, Columbus, Manawa 8/16 5:30 pm
Campbellsport: at Wautoma 8/16 4:30 pm
Kettle Moraine Lutheran: at Shoreland Lutheran (at Wisconsin Lutheran College) 8/16 10 am
Kewaskum: vs New Berlin Eisenhower, Nicolet, Sheboygan Falls 8/16 4:30 pm
Plymouth: at Oshkosh North (at UW-Oshkosh) 8/16 9 am
Ripon: at Omro 8/16 5 pm
Waupun: at Mayville 8/16 5 pm
Winneconne: vs Amherst 8/16 4 pm

Eastern Wisconsin

Brillion: at Shiocton 8/16 4 pm
Chilton: at Xavier 8/16 10 am
Kiel: at Random Lake 8/16 10 am
New Holstein: at Oostburg 8/16 4 pm
Roncalli: at Oshkosh Lourdes (at UW-Oshkosh) 8/16 4:30 pm
Sheboygan Falls: at Kewaskum 8/16 4:30 pm
Two Rivers: at Denmark 8/16 9 am
Valders: at Oostburg 8/16 4 pm

Flyway

Laconia: at Howards Grove 8/16 4 pm
Lomria: vs Weyauwega-Fremont 8/16 4 pm
Mayville: vs Brookfield Academy, Edgerton, Waupun 8/16 5 pm
North Fond Du Lac: at Random Lake 8/16 10 am
Omro: vs Ripon, Waupaca, Wrightstown 8/16 5 pm
St. Mary's Springs: at Appleton East 8/16 11 am
Winnebago Lutheran: at Wautoma 8/16 4 pm

Fox River Classic

Ashwaubenon: vs Appleton North 8/16 10 am
Bay Port: vs Fond Du Lac 8/16 10 am
De Pere: vs Stevens Point 8/16 11 am
Green Bay Preble: at Neenah 8/16 1:30 pm
Green Bay Southwest: at Hortonville 8/16 10 am
Green Bay Notre Dame: at Appleton East 8/16 11 am
Manitowoc Lincoln: at Kenosha Tremper 8/16 2 pm
Pulaski: at Kaukauna 8/16 10 am
Sheboygan North: at Oshkosh North (at UW-Oshkosh) 8/16 9 am
Sheboygan South: at Lake Mills 8/16 5 pm

Great Northern

Antigo: at Wausau West 8/16 10 am
Ashland: at Northwestern 8/16 10 am
Lakeland: at Northland Pines 8/16 10 am
Medford: at Regis 8/16 10 am
Merrill: at Wausau West 8/16 10 am
Mosinee: at Lodi 8/16 5 pm
Rhinelander: at Northland Pines 8/16 10 am

Greater Metro

Brookfield Central: vs Cedarburg, Grafton, Muskego, Sun Prairie, Waukesha North, Waukesha South, Whitnall 8/16 10 am
Brookfield East: at Greendale 8/16 4 pm
Germantown:
Marquette: at Mukwonago 8/16 6 pm
Menomonee Falls: at Hartford 8/16 9 am
Sussex Hamilton: at Waukesha West 8/16 10 am
Wauwatosa East: at Kenosha Tremper 8/16 6 pm
Wauwatosa West: at Whitefish Bay 8/16 10 am
West Allis Hale: vs Catholic Memorial, Greenfield, West Allis Central 8/16 6 pm

Heart O' North

Barron: at Cameron 8/16 5 pm
Bloomer: at Osceola 8/16 11 am
Cameron: vs Augusta, Barron, Gilman, Lake Holcombe/Cornell, Rib Lake/Prentice 8/16 5 pm
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser: at Stanley-Boyd 8/16 10 am
Cumberland: vs Amery, Unity 8/16 10 am
Hayward/LCO: at Rice Lake 8/16 12 pm
Ladysmith: at Flambeau 8/16 10 am
Northwestern: vs Ashland, Hurley 8/16 10 am
St. Croix Falls: at Osceola 8/16 11 am
Spooner: at Webster 8/16 10 am

Independents

Hurley: at Northwestern 8/16 10 am
Northland Pines: vs Rhinelander, Lakeland, Northern Elite 8/16 10 am
Wausau East: vs DC Everest, Eau Claire North, Green Bay East, Shawano, Stratford 8/16 11 am
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
amped0808
Lakeland

11-Man

Webster: vs Spooner 8/16 10 am
Flambeau: vs Cadott, Colfax, Ladysmith 8/16 10 am
Grantsburg: at Clear Lake 8/16 3 pm
Turtle Lake: at Clear Lake 8/16 3 pm
Clear Lake: vs Boyceville, Glenwood City, Grantsburg, Spring Valley, Turtle Lake 8/16 3 pm
Lake Holcombe/Cornell: at Cameron 8/16 4 pm
Elmwood/Plum City: at Pepin/Alma 8/16 4 pm
Unity: at Cumberland 8/16 10 am

8-Man

Clayton: vs Frederic, Alma Center Lincoln, McDonell Central, Prairie Farm, Shell Lake 8/16 TBD
Frederic: at Frederic 8/16 TBD
Luck: vs New Auburn, Siren, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 8/16 10 am
Prairie Farm: at Clayton 8/16 TBD
Shell Lake: at Clayton 8/16 TBD
New Auburn: at Luck 8/16 10 am
Siren: at Luck 8/16 10 am
Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore: at Luck 8/16 10 am or Mercer/Butternut 8/16 10 am
Mellen: at Mercer/Butternut 8/16 10 am
Mercer/Butternut: vs Chequamegon, Mellen, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 8/16 10 am
Winter/Birchwood: vs Bruce, Northwood/Solon Springs 8/17 10 am
Bruce: at Winter/Birchwood 8/17 10 am
Northwood/Solon Springs: at Winter/Birchwood 8/17 10 am
Alma Center Lincoln: at Clayton 8/16 TBD
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
amped0808
Marawood

Auburndale: at Owen-Withee 8/16 9 am
Edgar: at Regis 8/16 10 am
Marathon: at Stanley-Boyd 8/16 10 am
Rib Lake/Prentice: at Cameron 8/16 4 pm
Stratford: at Wausau East 8/16 10 am
Tomahawk: at Athens 8/16 4 pm
Chequamegon (8-man): at Mercer/Butternut  8/16 10 am
Phillips (8-Man): at Newman Catholic 8/17 11 am

Metro Classic

Catholic Central: at University School 8/16 2 pm
Dominican: at Richland Center 8/16 5 pm
Kenosha St. Joseph's: vs Kenosha Christian Life 8/16 TBD
Martin Luther: at St. Francis 8/17 10 am
Racine Lutheran: at Lake Mills 8/16 5 pm
Racine St. Catherine's:
Shoreland Lutheran: vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Lakeside Lutheran, Milwaukee Lutheran (at Wisconsin Lutheran College) 8/16 10 am
St. Thomas More: at St. John's NWMA 8/16 10 am

Middle Border

Amery: at Cumberland 8/16 10 am
Baldwin-Woodville: at West Salem 8/16 12 pm
Ellsworth: at Arcadia 8/16 10 am
New Richmond: at Chippewa Falls 8/16 10 am
Osceola: vs Bloomer, Prescott, River Falls, St. Croix Falls, St. Croix Central 8/16 11 am
Prescott: at Osceola 8/16 11 am
St. Croix Central: at Osceola 8/16 11 am
Somerset: at Rice Lake 8/16 12 pm

Midwest Classic

Brookfield Academy: at Mayville 8/16 5 pm
Hope Christian:
Kenosha Christian Life: vs Kenosha St. Joseph's 8/16 TBD
Lake Country Lutheran: at Random Lake 8/16 10 am
Living Word Lutheran: at University School 8/16 2 pm
St. Francis: vs Brown Deer, Martin Luther, Milwaukee Reagan 8/17 10 am
St. John's NWMA: vs Madison East, Pius XI, St. Thomas More 8/16 10 am
University School: vs Catholic Central, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Living Word Lutheran 8/16 2 pm

Milwaukee City

Blackbourn

Madison:
North Division:
Obama SCTE:
Pulaski:
Reagan: at Brown Deer 8/17 10 am
South Division:
Vincent: at Kenosha Tremper 8/16 4 pm

Richardson

Bay View: at Whitefish Bay 8/16 10 am
Bradley Tech:
Hamilton: at Union Grove 8/16 4:30 pm
Rufus King: at Milton 8/16 4 pm
Marshall: at Kenosha Tremper 8/16 6 pm
Riverside: at Greendale 8/16 4 pm
Washington: at Union Grove 8/16 4:30 pm

Mississippi Valley

Holmen: at Eau Claire Memorial 8/16 10 am
La Crosse Central: at West Salem 8/16 12 pm
La Crosse Logan: vs Hudson, Reedsburg, Wisconsin Rapids 8/16 4 pm
Onalaska: at Eau Claire Memorial 8/16 10 am
Sparta: at Chippewa Falls 8/16 10 am
Tomah: at Portage 8/16 3 pm
West Salem: vs Baldwin-Woodville, La Crosse Central, Mauston 8/16 12 pm
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
amped0808
MONLPC

11-Man

Coleman: at Shiocton 8/16 4 pm
Crandon: at Oconto Falls 8/16 4 pm
Crivitz: at Oshkosh Lourdes (at UW-Oshkosh) 8/16 4:30 pm
Kewaunee: at Oshkosh Lourdes (at UW-Oshkosh) 8/16 4:30 pm
Northern Elite: at Northland Pines 8/16 10 am
Oconto: at Bonduel 8/16 11 am
Peshtigo: vs Marinette 8/16 10 am
Southern Door: at Oconto Falls 8/16 4 pm
Sturgeon Bay: vs Green Bay West 8/16 7 pm

8-Man

Algoma: at Sevastopol 8/16 11 am
Florence: at White Lake/Elcho 8/16 11 am
Gibraltar: at Sevastopol 8/16 11 am
Gillett: at Newman Catholic 8/17 11 am
Green Bay NEW Lutheran Tri-Op:
Laona/Wabeno: at White Lake/Elcho 8/16 11 am
Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas: at Wausaukee 8/16 10 am
Suring: vs Marion/Tigerton 8/16 4 pm
Sevastopol: vs Algoma, Gibraltar, St. Mary Central 8/16 11 am
Three Lakes/Phelps: at Newman Catholic 8/17 11 am
Wausaukee: vs Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 8/16 10 am
White Lake/Elcho: vs Florence, Laona/Wabeno 8/16 11 am

North Eastern

Clintonville: at Berlin 8/16 5:30 pm
Denmark: vs Two Rivers 8/16 9 am
Fox Valley Lutheran: at Hortonville 8/16 10 am
Freedom: at Menasha 8/16 5:30 pm
Little Chute: at Oshkosh North (at UW-Oshkosh) 8/16 9 am
Luxemburg-Casco: at Kaukauna 8/16 10 am
Marinette: at Peshtigo 8/16 10 am
Oconto Falls: vs Crandon, Southern Door 8/16 4 pm
Wrightstown: at Omro 8/16 5 pm

North Shore

Cedarburg: at Brookfield Central 8/16 10 am
Grafton: at Brookfield Central 8/16 10 am
Hartford: vs Menomonee Falls, Waterford 8/16 9 am
Homestead: at Mukwonago 8/16 4:30 pm
Nicolet: at Kewaskum 8/16 4:30 pm
Port Washington: at Cudahy 8/16 6 pm
Slinger: at Oconomowoc 8/16 6:30 pm
West Bend East:
West Bend West: at Jefferson 8/16 9 am
Whitefish Bay: vs Milwaukee Bay View, Shorewood/Messmer, Wauwatosa West, Whitewater 8/16 10 am

Ridge & Valley

De Soto: at Viroqua 8/16 5 pm
Ithaca: at Richland Center 8/16 5 pm
Kickapoo/La Farge: at Cashton 8/16 5 pm
North Crawford: at Luther 8/17 9 am
Riverdale: vs Royall 8/16 5 pm
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca: at Hillsboro 8/16 5 pm
Wonewoc-Center/Weston: at Necedah 8/17 10:30 am
Highland: at Iowa-Grant 8/16 6 pm

Rock Valley

Big Foot: at Delavan-Darien 8/16 9 am
Brodhead/Juda: at Sauk Prairie 8/16 4 pm
Clinton: at Lodi 8/16 5 pm
East Troy: at Kenosha Tremper 8/16 6 pm
Edgerton: at Mayville 8/16 5 pm
Evansville/Albany: at Monroe 8/16 5 pm
Jefferson: vs Fort Atkinson, West Bend West 8/16 9 am
McFarland: vs Baraboo, Madison Edgewood 8/16 4:30 pm
Beloit Turner: at River Valley 8/16 5:30 pm
Whitewater: at Whitefish Bay 8/16 10 am
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
jaredmcgran
I believe St. Joe's and Christian Life are scrimmaging together. That is what Rizzo told me a while back. I do not know if there are anymore teams included. 
Quote 1 0
amped0808
Scenic Bluffs

Bangor: at Luther 8/17 9 am
Brookwood: at Pepin/Alma 8/16 4 pm
Cashton: vs Melrose-Mindoro, Boscobel, Kickapoo/La Farge, River Ridge 8/16 5 pm
Hillsboro: vs Potosi/Cassville, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 8/16 5 pm
Necedah: vs Baraboo, Wonewoc-Center/Weston 8/17 10:30 am
New Lisbon: at Almond-Bancroft 8/16 5 pm
Royall: at Riverdale 8/16 5:30 pm

Six Rivers

Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg: at Lancaster 8/16 5 pm
Black Hawk/Warren (IL): at Darlington 8/16 5 pm
Pecatonica/Argyle: at Mineral Point 8/16 6 pm
Potosi/Cassville: at Hillsboro 8/16 5 pm
River Ridge: at Cashton 8/15 5 pm
Boscobel: at Cashton 8/16 5 pm
Southwestern: at Richland Center 8/16 5 pm
Belmont (8-Man): at Wisconsin Heights 8/16 11 am

South Central

Adams-Friendship: at Wautoma 8/16 4 pm
Black River Falls: at Arcadia 8/16 10 am
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau:
Mauston: at West Salem 8/16 12 pm
Nekoosa: at Pittsville 8/16 4:30 pm
Wautoma: vs Adams-Friendship, Campbellsport, Winnebago Lutheran 8/16 4 pm
Westfield Area: at Pacelli 8/16 TBD
Wisconsin Dells: at Fall River/Rio 8/16 5 pm

Southeast

Franklin: vs Pewaukee, Germantown 8/16 4 pm
Kenosha Bradford: at Union Grove 8/16 4:30 pm
Kenosha Indian Trail: at Arrowhead 8/16 5 pm
Kenosha Tremper: vs Manitowoc Lincoln, Middleton 8/16 2 pm
Oak Creek: at Waukesha West 8/16 10 am
Racine Case: at Union Grove 8/16 4:30 pm
Racine Horlick: at Greendale 8/16 4 pm
Racine Park: at Cudahy 8/16 6 pm

Southern Lakes

Lake Geneva Badger:
Burlington: at Waukesha West 8/16 10 am
Delavan-Darien: vs Big Foot 8/16 9 am
Elkhorn: at Sauk Prairie 8/16 4 pm
Union Grove: vs Racine Case, Milwaukee Washington, Milwaukee Hamilton, Racine Case, Westosha Central 8/16 4:30 pm
Waterford: at Hartford 8/16 9 am
Westosha Central: at Union Grove 8/16 4:30 pm
Wilmot: at Kettle Moraine 8/16 5 pm

Southwest Wisconsin

Arcadia: vs Black River Falls, Ellsworth, Osseo-Fairchild 8/16 10 am
Dodgeville: at Iowa-Grant 8/16 6 pm
Platteville: at Monroe 8/16 5 pm
Prairie Du Chien: vs Fennimore, Mineral Point, Westby, 8/16 6 pm
Richland Center: vs Dominican, Ithaca, Southwestern 8/16 5 pm
River Valley: vs Cuba City, Poynette, Beloit Turner 8/16 5:30 pm
Viroqua: vs Aquinas, DeSoto, Eleva Strum 8/16 5 pm
Westby: at Prairie Du Chein 8/16 6 pm

SWAL

Aquinas: at Viroqua 8/16 5 pm
Cuba City: at River Valley 8/16 5:30 pm
Darlington: vs Black Hawk/Warren (IL) 8/16 5 pm
Fennimore: at Prairie Du Chien 8/16 6 pm
Iowa-Grant: vs Dodgeville, Highland, Belleville 8/16 6 pm
Lancaster: vs Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 8/16 5 pm
Luther: vs Bangor, Cochrane-Fountain City, North Crawford 8/17 9 am
Mineral Point: at Prairie Du Chien 8/16 6 pm
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
amped0808
Trailways

Large

Dodgeland: at Fall River/Rio 8/16 5 pm
Horicon/Hustisford: at Fall River/Rio 8/16 5 pm
Markesan: at Fall River/Rio 8/16 5 pm
Montello/Princeton/Green Lake: at Oshkosh Lourdes (at UW-Oshkosh) 8/16 4:30 pm
Palmyra-Eagle:
Pardeeville: at Fall River/Rio 8/16 5 pm
Parkview/Albany: vs Cambridge, Watertown Luther Prep 8/16 5 pm

Small

Cambria-Friesland: at Fall River/Rio 8/16 5 pm
Deerfield: at Marshall 8/16
Fall River/Rio: vs Wisconsin Dells, Waterloo, Cambria-Friesland, Dodgeland, Horicon/Hustisford, Johnson Creek, Markesan, Pardeesville 8/16 5 pm
Johnson Creek: at Fall River/Rio 8/16 5 pm
Oshkosh Lourdes: vs Crivitz, Kewaunee, Ozaukee, Randolph, Roncalli, Wild Rose, Iola-Scandinavia, Reedsville, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (at UW-Oshkosh) 8/16 4:30 pm
Randolph: at Oshkosh Lourdes (at UW-Oshkosh) 8/16 4:30 pm
Williams Bay (8-Man):
Oakfield (8-Man): at Wausaukee 8/16 10 am

Valley Football Association

North

Appleton East: vs Green Bay Notre Dame, Oshkosh West, St. Mary's Springs 8/16 11 am
Appleton North: at Ashwaubenon 8/16 10 am
Appleton West: at Hortonville 8/16 10 am
Kaukauna: vs Luxemburg-Casco, Pulaski, Seymour 8/16 10 am
Kimberly: vs West De Pere 8/16 10 am

South

Fond Du Lac: at Bay Port 8/16 10 am
Hortonville: vs Appleton West, Fox Valley Lutheran, Green Bay Southwest 8/16 10 am
Neenah: vs Green Bay Preble 8/16 1:30 pm
Oshkosh North: vs Little Chute, Plymouth, Sheboygan North 8/16 10 am
Oshkosh West: at Appleton East 8/16 11 am

West

DC Everest: at Wausau East 8/16 10 am
Marshfield: at Eau Claire Memorial 8/16 10 am
Stevens Point: at De Pere 8/16 11 am
Wausau West: vs Antigo, Merrill 8/16 10 am
Wisconsin Rapids: at La Crosse Logan 8/16 4 pm

Woodland

East

Brown Deer: at St. Francis 8/17 10 am
Cudahy: vs Port Washington, Racine Park, 8/16 6 pm
Greenfield: at West Allis Hale 8/16 6 pm
Milwaukee Lutheran: at Shoreland Lutheran (at Wisconsin Lutheran College) 8/16 10 am
Shorewood/Messmer: at Whitefish Bay 8/16 10 am
South Milwaukee: at Kenosha Tremper 8/16 4 pm
Whitnall: at Brookfield Central 8/16 10 am

West

Greendale: vs Brookfield East, Milwaukee Riverside, Racine Horlick 8/16 4 pm
New Berlin Eisenhower: at Kewaskum 8/16 4:30 pm
New Berlin West: at Milton 8/16 4 pm
Pewaukee: at Franklin 8/16 4 pm
Pius XI: at St. John's NWMA  8/16 10 am
West Allis Central: "at" West Allis Hale 8/16 6 pm
Wisconsin Lutheran: at Arrowhead 8/16 5 pm
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
coacha2
Franklin is hosting Germantown and Pewaukee.  Not sure of a start time.
Quote 1 0
db11
coacha2 wrote:
Franklin is hosting Germantown and Pewaukee.  Not sure of a start time.


4 PM, according to the Franklin football website.

https://fhsgridironclub.weebly.com/master-calendar.html
https://twitter.com/barwickipedia - Follow me. Because we all need a bit of sports snark in our lives.

"Doin' right ain't got no end."
-The Outlaw Josey Wales

"'Allegedly' is right, Mr. Polian. I have a hole in my ear drum, I'd never go for a swim, no matter how drunk me is."
-Pat McAfee
Quote 1 0
amped0808
Also it looks like MPS Sportspak website is out of commission for some reason so I can't get any other info on any of the missing City teams at the present time. Any help would be thankful.
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
db11
amped0808 wrote:
Also it looks like MPS Sportspak website is out of commission for some reason so I can't get any other info on any of the missing City teams at the present time. Any help would be thankful.


It probably got hacked again...lol. I wish they would just move over to rSchoolToday like everyone else. The domain already exists, but it's only Reagan and Riverside using it.

I wouldn't be surprised if the remaining teams were not scheduled to attend a scrimmage or if they're just gonna do their own thing at Custer like has been done in the past.
https://twitter.com/barwickipedia - Follow me. Because we all need a bit of sports snark in our lives.

"Doin' right ain't got no end."
-The Outlaw Josey Wales

"'Allegedly' is right, Mr. Polian. I have a hole in my ear drum, I'd never go for a swim, no matter how drunk me is."
-Pat McAfee
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje