mickjagger
2019 ASSOCIATED PRESS WISCONSIN GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL-STATE TEAM

Player of the Year: Shemera Williams, 5-9, sr., Milwaukee Academy of Science

Coach of the Year: Tim Chase, Beaver Dam

FIRST TEAM
Lexi Donarski, 5-10, jr., La Crosse Aquinas
Sydney Hilliard, 6-0, sr., Monroe
Sydnee Roby, 6-3, sr., Milwaukee King
Shemera Williams, 5-9, sr., Milwaukee Academy of Science (unanimous)
McKenna Warnock, 6-2, sr., Monona Grove (unanimous)

SECOND TEAM
Natalie Andersen, 5-11, sr., Mukwonago:
Chelby Koker, 5-6, sr., Shoreland Lutheran
Emma Nagel, 6-0, jr., Bay Port
Tara Stauffacher, 5-11, sr., Beaver Dam
Maty Wilke, 5-10, soph., Beaver Dam

THIRD TEAM
Anna Lutz, 6-1, soph., Marshall
Shea Dechant, 5-7, sr., Kimberly
Kiarra Otto, 5-9, sr., Laconia
Jaddan Simmons, jr., 5-9, Green Bay Southwest
Caroline Strande, 5-11, jr., Racine Lutheran

FOURTH TEAM
Ellie Clements, 6-1, sr., Whitefish Bay
Teryn Karlstad, 6-0, sr., Eau Claire Regis
Mia Morel, 5-7, sr., Marshall
Cassie Schiltz, 5-11, sr., Luxemburg-Casco
Lexi Wagner, 5-9, sr., Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau

HONORABLE MENTION
Abbie Aalsma, fr., Waupun; Emily Annis, sr., Durand; Maddison Baker, jr., West Bend West; Emily Behnke, sr., Manitowoc Lutheran; Hannah Belanger, sr., Grafton; Grace Beyer, sr., Mukwonago; Bailey Butler, soph., Black Hawk; Courtney Becker, jr., La Crosse Aquinas; Mesa Byom, jr., Melrose-Mindoro; Sara Dax, sr., Kewaunee; Kadie Deaton, sr., Wausau West; Alissa Dins, sr., Laconia; Ella Diny, jr., Wrightstown; Jada Donaldson, jr., Beaver Dam; Leah Earnest, jr., Stevens Point; Katie Gard, sr., Oak Creek; Maddie Gard, sr., Oak Creek; Callie Genke, soph., Freedom; Caelan Givens, jr., Chippewa Falls; Madelyn Granica, sr., Amery; Aleah Grundahl, sr., DeForest; Emily Herzberg, jr., Melrose-Mindoro; Grace Hilber, sr., Sun Prairie; Julia Hintz, sr., New Berlin Eisenhower, Ariel Kirkwood, sr., Milwaukee Vincent; Makaylee Kuhn, sr., Hilbert; Alison Leslie, sr., Clayton; Natalie Leuzinger, jr., Black Hawk; Madison Lindauer, sr., Tomah; Sami Martin, jr., Platteville; Natalie McNeal, jr., Germantown; Brianna Nelson, jr., Eleva-Strum; Macy McGlone, Jr., Hortonville; Katelyn Meister, sr., Wisconsin Dells; Ashala Moseberry, sr., Madison East; Olivia Pitrof, jr., Racine Horlick; McKenna Reichling, sr., Mineral Point; Alexis Rolph, sr., Oshkosh Lourdes; Erika Simmons, sr., Melrose-Mindoro; Maddie Schires, sr., Wausau West; Lauren Schill, jr., Pewaukee; Paige Schumann, sr., Beaver Dam; Sitori Tanin, jr., Middleton; Savannah Walsdorf, sr., Kiel; Jennifer Wendler, sr., Owen-Withee.
Wisconsin Sports Network Hall of Fame Inductee, 2012
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje