mickjagger

2018 AP girls basketball all-state team

Player of the year: Sydnee Roby, 6-4, jr., Milwaukee King.

Coach of the year: Dave Donarski, La Crosse Aquinas.

First team

Sydney Hilliard, 5-11 jr., Monroe; Sydney Levy, 5-8, sr., Appleton North; Hailey Oskey, 5-10, sr., Seymour; Sydnee Roby, 6-4, jr., Milwaukee King (unanimous); Shemera Williams, 5-9, jr., Milwaukee Academy of Science.

Scroll Down for More: 


 
 

Second team

Kari Brekke, 5-5, sr., Appleton North; Lexi Donarski, 5-10, soph., La Crosse Aquinas; Caitlyn Harper, 6-1, sr., Hartland Arrowhead; Erin Howard, 6-2, sr., Madison East; McKenna Warnock, 6-2, jr., Monona Grove.

Third team

Natalie Andersen, 5-11, jr., Mukwonago; Savanna Crockett, 6-1, sr., Milwaukee Vincent; Shay Frederick, 5-6, sr., Hortonville; Jayda Jansen, 5-9, sr., Sun Prairie; Mia Morel, 5-7, fr., Marshall.

Fourth team

Caitlin Link, 5-8, Sr., Madison Edgewood; Maggie Negaard, sr, 5-10, Stevens Point; Jaddan Simmons, So., 5-8, Green Bay Southwest; Tara Stauffacher, 5-11, Jr., Beaver Dam; Emma Wittmershaus, sr., 6-2, Bangor.

Honorable mention

Amber Baehman, sr., Plainfield Tri-County; Kassandra Bartek, sr., Oak Creek; Emily Behnke, jr., Manitowoc Lutheran; Grace Beyer, jr., Mukwonago; Brooklyn Bull, sr., Union Grove; Jessa Burling, sr., Burlington; Kaye Clark, jr., Milwaukee King; Justice Filip, sr., Madison East; Sydney Flier, sr., Waupun; Emma Gamoke, sr., Onalaska;

Alana Gilles, jr., Lodi; Caelan Givens, soph., Chippewa Falls; Alina Hampton, sr., Kimberly; Julia Hartwig, jr., Janesville Parker; Emily Herzberg, soph., Melrose-Mindoro; Julia Hintz, jr., New Berlin Eisenhower; Hannah Jones, sr., Dodgeville; Leilani Kapinus, soph., Madison Memorial; Chelby Koker, jr., Somers Shoreland Lutheran; Natalie Leuzinger, so., Black Hawk;

Jordan Ludescher, sr., Flambeau; Jenna Mace, sr., Wisconsin Dells; Sami Martin, soph., Platteville; Natalie McNeal, soph., Germantown; Kaylee Meyers, jr., Darlington; Emily Mueller, sr., St. Mary’s Springs; Madelyn Neff, sr., Hayward; Alyssa Nelson, sr., New Berlin West; Brooke Olson, sr., Rice Lake; Kiarra Otto, jr., Laconia;

Brooklyn Paulson, sr., Holmen; Heather Pearson, sr., Amherst; Taylor Petit, sr., D.C. Everest; Alexis Rolph, jr., Oshkosh Lourdes Academy; Cassie Schiltz, jr., Luxemburg-Casco; Lexie Schneider,sr., Appleton East; Brooklyn Schyvinck, sr., Reedsburg; Kyah Steiner, sr., La Crosse Aquinas; Tina Ubl, Sr., Shiocton; Kailee Van Zeeland, Sr., Wrightstown;

Lexi Wagner, jr., Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau; Tahlia Walton, sr., Stanley-Boyd; Jennifer Wendler, jr., Owen-Withee; Maty Wilke, fr., Beaver Dam; Haley Zylka, sr., Oak Creek.

Wisconsin Sports Network Hall of Fame Inductee, 2012
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje