amped0808
It's that time again. NCAA, NAIA tournament bids are up for grabs.

Men

DII

Great Lakes Valley Conference

First Round 3/2 (at campus sites) (with one conference game remaining)

#12 TBD at #5 Truman State (MO) (19-6, 12-5)
#11 Maryville (13-12, 7-10) at #6 Southern Indiana (20-5, 12-5)
#10 William Jewell (11-14, 7-10) at #7 Bellarmine (20-5, 12-5)
#9 Missouri S&T (12-13, 7-10) at #8 Missouri-St. Louis (14-11, 8-9)

Semifinals 3/9 (at Ford Center, Evansville, IN)

Lowest Seed vs #1 Drury (23-2, 15-2)
Next Higher Seed vs #2 UW-Parkside (21-5, 14-3)
Next Higher Seed vs #3 Indianapolis (22-3, 14-3)
Highest Seed vs #4 Lewis (21-4, 13-4)

Finals 3/10 (at Ford Center, Evansville, IN)

Highest remaining seeds.

DIII

CCIW

Semifinals 2/28 (at Illinois Wesleyan University)

#4 Carthage (16-10, 9-5) 71 #1 Illinois Wesleyan 76
#3 Augustana (19-7, 9-5) 55 #2 Wheaton 66

Finals 3/1

Wheaton (19-8, 10-4) 87 Illinois Wesleyan (23-4, 12-2) 66

Midwest

Semifinals 2/28 (at St. Norbert's College)

#4 Carroll (15-9, 12-6) 68 #1 St. Norbert 74
#3 Ripon (15-9, 12-6) 115 #2 Grinnell (18-5, 13-5) 122

Finals 3/1

St. Norbert (24-1, 18-0) 99 Grinnell (19-6, 13-5) 86

NACC

Quarterfinals

#1 Marian 83 #8 Wisconsin Lutheran (10-16, 7-13) 63
#7 Edgewood 76 #2 MSOE (21-5, 16-4) 70
#3 Lakeland 100 #6 Concordia Wisconsin (11-15, 9-11) 92
#4 Aurora 62 #5 Benedictine (14-12, 12-8) 56

Semifinals 2/27 (at Campus Sites)

#1 Marian 71 #4 Aurora (18-9, 14-6) 51
#7 Edgewood 77 #3 Lakeland (19-8, 14-6) 76

Finals 3/1 (at Marian University)

#7 Edgewood (13-15, 9-11) 61 Marian (22-6, 17-3) 65

WIAC

Quarterfinals 2/26 (at Campus Sites)

#3 UW-La Crosse (16-9, 10-6) 76 #6 UW-Oshkosh (12-14, 7-9) 71
#4 UW-Platteville (15-10, 10-6) 70 #5 UW-Stout (12-13, 7-9) 53

Semifinals 2/28 (at Campus Sites)

#4 UW-Platteville (15-12, 10-6) 47 #1 UW-Stevens Point 66
#3 UW-La Crosse (17-10, 10-6) 73 #2 UW-Whitewater 76

Finals 3/1

UW-Whitewater (23-3, 14-2) at UW-Stevens Point (25-1, 15-1)

NAIA

CCAC

Quarterfinals 2/26 (at Campus Sites)

WC Calumet St. Joseph's (15-16, 6-13) 59 at #1 ND Cardinal Stritch 76
WC Roosevelt 88 at #1 SD Olivet Nazarene (16-13, 14-5) 84 OT
#3 SD St. Francis (15-16, 12-7) 61 at #2 ND St. Xavier 84
#3 ND Robert Morris (22-8, 13-6) 78 at #2 SD Holy Cross (20-11, 13-6) 70

Semifinals 2/28 (at Cardinal Stritch)

St. Xavier (27-4, 16-3) vs Roosevelt (16-15, 6-13)
Robert Morris (23-8, 13-6) vs Cardinal Stritch (28-3, 19-0)

Finals 3/1 (at Cardinal Stritch)

Highest Remaining Seeds

MCC

First Round 2/26 (at Campus Sites)

#5 Grand View 73 at #4 Viterbo (16-14, 7-5) 63
#6 Mount Mercy 79 at #3 Clarke (18-12, 8-4) 73
#7 AIB (1-28, 1-11) 96 at #2 William Penn 106

Semifinals 2/28 (at Campus Sites)

Grand View (16-13, 4-8) at St. Ambrose (22-7, 10-2)
Mount Mercy (12-19, 3-9) at William Penn (20-9, 9-3)

Finals 3/2 (at Campus Sites)

Highest Remaining Seeds
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
sgtpaul
Lots of good basketball to take in. Stevens Point, Whitewater and St Norberts are all ranked in the top 5 in D3. If you live close by or want to drive a little ways, all three teams are hosting games this weekend. If you enjoy basketball, it is worth the time and costs about the same as a movie ticket.
Quote 0 0
amped0808
Women

DII

Great Lakes Valley Conference

First Round 3/2 (at Campus Sites) (with one conference game remaining)

#12 UW-Parkside (8-17, 4-13) at #5 Indianapolis (21-7, 12-5)
#11 Missouri S&T (9-16, 5-12) at #6 Southern Indiana (17-8, 11-6)
#10 William Jewell (11-14, 6-11) at #7 Truman State (17-8, 11-6)
#9 Bellarmine (13-12, 9-8) at #8 Maryville (17-10, 10-7)

Quarterfinals 3/6 (Ford Center Evansville, IN)

Lowest Seed vs #1 Drury (23-2, 15-2)
Next Lowest Seed vs #2 Lewis (21-4, 15-2)
Next Lowest Seed vs #3 Quincy (21-4, 14-3)
Highest Remaining Seed vs #4 Missouri-St. Louis (19-6, 12-5)

Semifinals 3/8 (Ford Center Evansville, IN)

Highest Remaining Seeds

Finals 3/9 (Ford Center Evansville, IN)

Highest Remaning Seeds

DIII

College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin

Semifinals 2/28 (at Carthage College)

#3 Wheaton (19-7, 9-5) 66 #2 Illinois Wesleyan 79
#4 Elmhurst (14-12, 6-8) 73 #1 Carthage 82

Finals 3/1 (at Carthage College)

Carthage (24-3, 13-1) 63 Illinois Wesleyan (19-8, 12-2) 59

Midwest

Semifinals 2/28 (at St. Norbert College)

#3 Monmouth 88 #2 Cornell (20-4, 16-2) 80
#4 Carroll (15-9, 12-6) 54 #1 St. Norbert 69

Finals 3/1

St. Norbert (21-4, 16-2) 69 Monmouth (19-6, 14-4) 60

Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

Quarterfinal Results (at Campus Sites)

#1 Wisconsin Lutheran 73 #8 Marian (7-19, 7-13) 63
#4 Edgewood 63 #5 Benedictine (12-14, 12-8) 45
#3 Alverno 64 #6 MSOE (13-13, 11-9) 61 OT
#2 Concordia Wisconsin 82 #7 Aurora (12-14, 11-9) 48

Semifinal Results (at Campus Sites)

#1 Wisconsin Lutheran 72 #4 Edgewood (15-12, 14-6) 55
#3 Alverno 74 #2 Concordia Wisconsin (22-5, 17-3) 64 OT

Finals 3/1 (at Wisconsin Lutheran College)

#3 Alverno (19-9, 14-6) 57 #1 Wisconsin Lutheran (24-3, 19-1) 60

Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

First Round Results (at Campus Sites)

#5 UW-Superior 86 #4 UW-Stout (11-15, 7-9) 81
#3 UW-Stevens Point 77 #6 UW-Platteville (13-13, 7-9) 61

Semifinals 2/27 (at Campus Sites)

#5 UW-Superior 84 at #1 UW-Whitewater (22-4, 16-0) 63
#3 UW-Stevens Point (17-10, 9-7) 44 at #2 UW-Oshkosh 68

Finals 3/1 (at UW-Oshkosh)

UW-Superior (16-12, 7-9) 69 UW-Oshkosh (24-3, 13-3) 75

NAIA

Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference

First Round Results (at Campus Sites)

#4 ND Robert Morris 82 WC Holy Cross (8-22, 4-13) 68
WC Calumet St. Joseph's 62 #4 SD St. Francis (8-23, 6-11) 51

Quarterfinals 2/26 (at Campus Sites)

#4 ND Robert Morris (17-11, 11-7) 82 at #1 SD Purdue Calumet (21-6, 15-2) 92
#3 SD Indiana South Bend 69 at #2 ND Cardinal Stritch (24-6, 14-4) 68
WC Calumet St. Joseph's (14-16, 6-11) 42 at #1 ND St. Xavier 64
#3 ND Roosevelt (21-10, 12-6) 107 at #2 SD Olivet Nazarene (20-9, 13-4) 109

Semifinals 2/28 (at Purdue Calumet)

Purdue Calumet (22-6, 15-2) vs Indiana South Bend (20-10, 9-8)
St. Xavier (27-4, 16-2) vs Olivet Nazarene (21-9, 13-4)

Finals 3/1 (at Purdue Calumet)

Highest Remaining Seed

Midwest Collegiate Conference

First Round 2/27 (at Campus Sites)

#5 AIB 78 at #4 Grand View (12-14, 5-7) 77
#6 Viterbo (4-25, 3-9) 51 at #3 Mount Mercy 74
#7 William Penn 79 at #2 Clarke (15-15, 8-4) 6-4

Semifinals 3/1 (at Campus Sites)

AIB (8-20, 4-8) at #1 St. Ambrose (24-5, 12-0)
William Penn (12-17, 3-9) at Mount Mercy (19-11, 7-5)

Finals 3/3 (at Campus Sites)

Highest Remaining Seed
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje