Coach Mortimer_old
The 2010 Six Rivers All Star Basketball Classic rosters have been set. The games will be played at Barneveld High School on Friday, June 25th. The girls game will tip off at 6:00 P.M. and the boys will tip off at approximately 8:00 P.M. All proceeds raised from these games go to benefit UW Children's Hospital in Madison. All participants must have graduated this spring and have either been 1st team all conference or honorable mention.

Six Rivers East Girls - Coached by Curtis Brown - Juda High School
Courtney Sullivan - Barneveld
Katie Place - Black Hawk
Devin Mieden - Barneveld
Larissa Klemm - Juda
Kelsey Bernet - Monticello
Megan Rindy - Pecatonica
Brooke Arneson - Barneveld
Sadi Hilliard - Monticello
Kim Wellnitz - Black Hawk
Heather Boeke - Juda

Six Rivers West Girls - Coached by Caron Townsend - River Ridge High School
Brianna Reising - Potosi
Jodi Fecht - Potosi
Alyssa Graham - Shullsburg
Chelsey Schobert - Belmont
Andrea Scholl - Cassville
Katie Reynolds - Potosi
Laura Martin - River Ridge
Desiree Knapp - River Ridge
Casey Peacock - Shullsburg
Reba Keene - Potosi
Shelby Redington - Shullsburg
Natasha Smith - River Ridge
Leanne Hampton - Cassville

Six Rivers East Boys - Coached by Jack Capelle - Barneveld High School
Josh Slaney - Barneveld
Derec Mieden - Barneveld
Cody Foster - Black Hawk
Weston Peterson - Barneveld
T.J. Adams - Black Hawk
Logan Johnson - Barneveld
Devin Jeglum - Pecatonica
Tyler Meier - Monticello
Bryce Hulbert - Albany
Jacob Erfurth - Barneveld

Six Rivers West Boys - Coach by Christopher Earle - River Ridge High School
John Lyne - Benton
Trevor Milestone - Shullsburg
Taylor Udelhofen - Potosi
Matt Mumm - River Ridge
Jeff McDonald - Belmont
David Post - Potosi
Jordan Redman - River Ridge
Dustin Bierman - Cassville
Michael Droessler - Benton
Ron White - River Ridge
Jordan Farrey - Belmont
Ross Westemeier - Shullsburg

Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje