coach2at
What match-ups are people looking forward to?

Friday Schedule ? May 5

4:00 PM
#1 3:45 PM ? Marshall vs LaCrosse Logan
#2 4:00 PM ? Bonduel vs Monona Grove
#3 4:00 PM --
#6 4:00 PM ? Columbus vs Waupunr
#7 4:00 PM ?
#8 4:00 PM -- Burlington vs DeForest
#9 4:00 PM ? Juda/Albany vs Mineral Point

6:00 PM
#1 6:00 PM ? Bonduel vs Northwestern
#2 6:00 PM ? Fox Valley Lutheran vs Monona Grove
#3 6:00 PM ?Prairie Farm vs Randolph
#6 6:00 PM ? LaCrosse Logan vs Portage
#7 6:00 PM ? Luxemburg-Casco vs Waupun
#8 6:00 PM ? Oak Creek vs DeForest
#9 6:00 PM ? Catholic Central vs Juda/Albany

7:45 PM
#6 7:45 PM ? Waupun vs Portage

Saturday Schedule ? May 6

9:00 AM
#1 9:00 AM ? SPASH vs Verona
#2 9:00 AM ?Wilmot vs Oconomowoc
#3 9:00 AM -- Whitnall vs Luxemburg-Casco
#4 9:00 AM ? Oak Creek vs Burlington
#5 9:00 AM ? New Lisbon vs Pecatonica
#6 9:00 AM ? Turner vs Portage
#7 9:00 AM ? Marshall vs Catholic Central
#8 9:00 AM -- Union Grove vs DeForest
#9 9:00 AM ? River Valley vs Northwestern
#10 9:00 AM ? Wisconsin Dells vs Madison West

11:00 AM
#1 11:00 AM ?Kettle Moraine Lutheran vs Poynette
#2 11:00 AM ? Mineral Point vs Mishicot
#3 11:00 AM ? Belmont vs Bangor
#4 11:00 AM ? Richland Center vs Brookwood
#5 11:00 AM ? Pecatonica vs Prairie Farm
#6 11:00 AM ? Columbus vs Random Lake
#7 11:00 AM ? G-E-T vs Adams-Friendship
#8 11:00 AM ? Xavier vs Edgewood
#9 11:00 AM ? Oakfield vs Highland
#10 11:00 AM ? Randolph vs Independence/Gilmanton

1:00 PM
#1 1:00 PM ? Madison West vs Poynette
#2 1:00 PM ? Wilmot vs SPASH
#3 1:00 PM ? Luxemburg-Casco vs River Valley
#4 1:00 PM ? Kettle Moraine Lutheran vs Whitnall
#5 1:00 PM ? New Lisbon vs Wautoma
#6 1:00 PM ? Northwestern vs Marshall
#7 1:00 PM ? Catholic Central vs Wisconsin Dells
#8 1:00 PM ? Verona vs Oak Creek
#9 1:00 PM ? Union Grove vs Fox Valley Lutheran
#10 1:00 PM ? Burlington vs Oconomowoc

3:00 PM
#1 3:00 PM ? Belmont vs Adams-Friendship
#2 3:00 PM ? G-E-T vs Oakfield
#3 3:00 PM ? Brookwood vs Randolph
#4 3:00 PM ?Richland Center vs Independence/Gilmanton
#5 3:00 PM ? Mineral Point vs Wautoma
#6 3:00 PM ? Highland vs Bangor
#7 3:00 PM ? Wisconsin Dells vs Mishicot
#8 3:00 PM ? Fox Valley Lutheran vs Edgewood
#9 3:00 PM ? Xavier vs Columbus
Quote 0 0
formerwiacbaseballer
Too bad Laconia isn't there.... Would like to see which one of those teams would be the first one to score a run off the Spartans this season.
"Let's Play Two!!!"

Baseball is not a game that builds character, it is a game that reveals it.

"There are three types of baseball players: those who make things happen, those who watch it happen, and those who wonder what happened."
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje