amped0808
Here is the schedules for the upcoming Division III College Football Season for all the Wisconsin DIII Schools.

CCIW

Carroll

9/7 at Lakeland
9/28 vs Elmhurst (IL)
10/5 at Illinois Wesleyan
10/12 vs Millikin (IL)
10/19 vs North Central (IL)
10/26 at North Park (IL)
11/2 vs Wheaton (IL)
11/9 at Augustana (IL)
11/16 vs Washington (MO)

Carthage

9/7 at UW-Oshkosh
9/28 vs Washington (MO)
10/5 at Elmhurst (IL)
10/12 vs Illinois Wesleyan
10/19 at Millikin (IL)
10/26 at North Central (IL)
11/2 vs North Park (IL)
11/9 at Wheaton (IL)
11/16 vs Augustana (IL)

Midwest

Beloit

9/7 vs Concordia Chicago
9/14 at Crown (MN)
9/28 at Knox (IL)
10/5 vs Chicago (IL)
10/12 vs Lawrence
10/19 at St. Norbert
10/26 vs Lake Forest (IL)
11/2 at Ripon
11/9 vs Macalester (MN)
11/16 vs TBD

Lawrence

9/7 at Grinnell (IA)
9/14 vs Carleton (MN)
9/21 at Cornell (IA)
10/5 vs Illinois College
10/12 at Beloit
10/19 vs Macalester (MN)
10/26 at St. Norbert
11/2 vs Lake Forest (IL)
11/9 vs Ripon
11/16 vs TBD

Ripon

9/7 vs Augsburg (MN)
9/14 at Finlandia (MI)
9/28 at Illinois College
10/5 vs Monmouth (IL)
10/12 vs St. Norbert
10/19 at Lake Forest (IL)
10/26 at Macalester (MN)
11/2 vs Beloit
11/9 at Lawrence
11/16 vs TBD

St. Norbert

9/7 at Aurora (IL)
9/14 vs UW-Eau Claire
9/28 at Monmouth (IL)
10/5 vs Grinnell (IA)
10/12 at Ripon
10/19 vs Beloit
10/26 vs Lawrence
11/2 at Macalester (MN)
11/9 at Lake Forest (IL)
11/16 vs TBD

NACC


Concordia Wisconsin

9/7 vs Finlandia (MI)
9/14 at Augsburg (MN)
9/21 at Trine (IN)
10/5 vs Benedictine (IL)
10/12 at Lakeland
10/19 vs Aurora (IL)
10/26 at Concordia Chicago
11/2 vs Rockford (IL)
11/9 at Eureka (IL)
11/16 at Wisconsin Lutheran

Lakeland

9/7 vs Carroll
9/21 at Kalamazoo (MI)
9/28 vs UW-Platteville
10/5 at Concordia Chicago
10/12 vs Concordia Wisconsin
10/19 at Rockford (IL)
10/26 vs Wisconsin Lutheran
11/2 at Eureka (IL)
11/9 at Benedictine (IL)
11/16 vs Aurora (IL)

Wisconsin Lutheran

9/5 vs Lake Forest (IL)
9/14 at Lawrence Tech (MI)
9/21 at Adrian (MI)
10/5 at Rockford (IL)
10/12 vs Eureka (IL)
10/19 vs Benedictine (IL)
10/26 at Lakeland
11/2 at Concordia Chicago
11/9 vs Aurora (IL)
11/16 vs Concordia Wisconsin

WIAC

Eau Claire

9/7 vs Loras (IA)
9/14 at St. Norbert
9/28 vs St. Thomas (MN)
10/5 at Whitewater
10/12 vs River Falls
10/19 at Oshkosh
10/26 vs Platteville
11/2 at Stevens Point
11/9 at La Crosse
11/16 vs Stout

La Crosse

9/7 vs Concordia-Moorhead (MN)
9/14 vs Illinois Wesleyan
9/21 at Dickinson St. (SD)
10/5 at Platteville
10/12 vs Stout
10/19 at River Falls
10/26 vs Oshkosh
11/2 at Whitewater
11/9 vs Eau Claire
11/16 at Stevens Point

Oshkosh

9/7 vs Carthage
9/14 at Salisbury (MD)
9/21 vs Huntingdon (AL)
10/5 at Stout
10/12 vs Stevens Point
10/19 vs Eau Claire
10/26 at La Crosse
11/2 at Platteville
11/9 vs River Falls
11/16 vs Whitewater

Platteville

9/7 vs East Texas Baptist
9/21 vs Thomas More (KY)
9/28 at Lakeland
10/5 vs La Crosse
10/12 at Whitewater
10/19 vs Stout
10/26 at Eau Claire
11/2 vs Oshkosh
11/9 vs Stevens Point
11/16 at River Falls

River Falls

9/7 vs Minnesota-Morris
9/14 vs Bethel (MN)
10/5 at Stevens Point
10/12 vs Eau Claire
10/19 vs La Crosse
10/26 vs Whitewater
11/2 at Stout
11/9 at Oshkosh
11/16 vs Platteville

Stevens Point

9/7 at John Carroll (OH)
9/14 vs Wabash (IN)
9/21 at Dakota St (SD)
10/5 vs River Falls
10/12 at Oshkosh
10/19 vs Whitewater
10/26 at Stout
11/2 vs Eau Claire
11/9 at Platteville
11/16 vs La Crosse

Stout

9/7 vs St. John's (MN)
9/14 vs Gustavus Adolphus (MN)
9/28 at Cal Lutheran (CA)
10/5 vs Oshkosh
10/12 at La Crosse
10/19 at Platteville
10/26 vs Stevens Point
11/2 vs River Falls
11/9 at Whitewater
11/16 at Eau Claire

Whitewater

9/7 vs Dubuque (IA)
9/14 at Concordia-Moorhead (MN)
9/21 at St. Xavier (IL)
10/5 vs Eau Claire
10/12 vs Platteville
10/19 at Stevens Point
10/26 at River Falls
11/2 vs La Crosse
11/9 vs Stout
11/16 at Oshkosh
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje