mickjagger

2019 ASSOCIATED PRESS WISCONSIN BOYS BASKETBALL ALL-STATE TEAM 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Jalen, Johnson, jr., Glendale Nicolet 

COACH OF THE  YEAR – Jeff Boos, Sun Prairie 

FIRST TEAM 

Patrick Baldwin Jr., 6-9, soph., Sussex Hamilton; Johnny Davis, 6-5, jr., La Crosse Central (unanimous); Marcus Domask, 6-6, sr., Waupun; Mike Foster Jr., 6-9, so., Milwaukee Washington; Jalen Johnson, 6-9, jr., Glendale Nicolet (unanimous) 

SECOND TEAM 

Trequan Carrington, 5-10, sr., Greendale Martin Luther; Marquise Milton, 5-11, sr., Racine Horlick; Jacob Ognacevic, 6-8, jr., Sheboygan Lutheran; Jamari Sibley, 6-9, jr., Glendale Nicolet; David Skogman, 6-10, sr., Waukesha West 

THIRD TEAM 

Dalton Banks, 6-2, jr., Eau Claire North; Jaden Kreklow, 5-10, sr., New Glarus; Logan Mulhern, 6-2, sr., Osseo-Fairchild; Cole Nau, 6-3, sr., Brookfield Central; AJ Vukovich, 6-5, jr., East Troy 

FOURTH TEAM 

Chombi Lambert, 5-9, sr., Manitowoc Roncalli; Deontay Long, 6-5, sr., Milwaukee Washington; Caden Nelson, 6-1, sr., Monona Grove; Levi Nienhaus-Borchert, 6-6, sr., Kimberly; Anthony Washington, 6-3, jr., Madison East 

HONORABLE MENTION 

Alex Antetokounmpo, jr., Whitefish Bay Dominican; Carson Arenz, jr, Onalaska; Bailey Blanchard, sr., Clear Lake; Caden Boser, jr., Eau Claire Memorial; Larry Canady, sr., Racine Park; Trevon Chislom, sr., McFarland; Cade Christensen, sr., Fond du Lac St. Mary's Springs; Kevin Cook, sr., Milwaukee Bay View; Nobal Days, sr, Racine Park; Ace Evans, sr., Greendale Martin Luther; Jacob Fierst, sr., West Allis Central; Donneil Gray, sr., Madison La Follette; Bryce Fuerlinger, sr., Columbus Catholic; Carter Gilmore, jr., Arrowhead; Carter Hanke, sr., Marathon; Mayson Hazaert, sr., Wrightstown; Cory Hoglund, sr., Chippewa Falls McDonell; Tyrese Hunter, soph., Racine St. Catherine’s; Donovan Ivory, sr., Kaukauna; Xzavier Jones, sr, Greendale Martin Luther; Max Klesmit, jr., Neenah; Jason Larson, sr., G, Mount Horeb; Reid Larson, sr., Fennimore; Isaac Lindsey, jr., Mineral Point; Will Mahoney, sr., Appleton West; Grant Manke, jr, Bangor; Samuel Meerstein, sr., Green Bay N.E.W Lutheran; Jack Monis, sr., Lakeside Lutheran; Parker Nielsen, jr., Prescott; Henry Noone, sr., Oshkosh Lourdes; Nick Otto, sr., Appleton Xavier; Noah Parcher, sr., La Crosse Central; Will Pytleski, sr., Green Bay Southwest; Malcolm Reed, sr., Barneveld; Troy Reeves, sr., Madison La Follette; Preston Ruedinger, soph., Oshkosh Lourdes; George Scharlau, sr., Colfax; Quinn Steckbauer, sr., Merrill; Tyrell Stuttley, jr, Onalaska; Kaleim Taylor, jr., Milwaukee Academy of Science; Karter Thomas, jr., Oshkosh West; Damontae Thompson, sr., Madison East; Casey Verhagen, fr., Sheboygan Lutheran; Austin Westra, sr., DeForest; Jaeden Zackery, sr., Westosha Central. 

Wisconsin Sports Network Hall of Fame Inductee, 2012
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje