mickjagger
Does anyone have any info on the whereabouts of former Beaver Dam girls b-baller, Cady Roedl, who bolted from the UW-Eau Claire Women's program after playing last season as a freshmen for the Blugolds and starting something like 22 of 27 games?

I checked the current rosters of UW-Whitewater, UW-Platteville, UW-Oshkosh, UW-Stevens Point and Ripon College to no avail.

Did she quit playing basketball? Was she homesick and returned to Beaver Dam? Did she transfer to another school?
Wisconsin Sports Network Hall of Fame Inductee, 2012
Quote 0 0
amped0808
WIAC Standings as of 11/26/13


1. UW-Oshkosh 5-0 (0-0)
2. #3 UW-Whitewater 4-0 (0-0)
3. UW-Platteville 4-1 (0-0)
4. #21 UW-Stevens Point 3-1 (0-0)
5. UW-La Crosse 3-1 (0-0)
6. UW-Superior 2-2 (0-0)
7. UW-Stout 2-3 (0-0)
8. UW-Eau Claire 1-3 (0-0)
9. UW-River Falls 0-4 (0-0)

11/26 Matchups

UW-Superior at St. Norbert
#21 UW-Stevens Point at Marian
Lakeland at UW-Oshkosh
UW-La Crosse at Concordia Wisconsin
UW-Platteville at Luther (IA)
Bethel (MN) at UW-River Falls
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
mickjagger
2013-14 WIAC All-Conference Women's Basketball Team:

First Team

Name, School, Year, Position, Hometown (High School)

Stacy Clark, Platteville, Junior, Forward, Riverdale, Iowa (Pleasant Valley)
Alyssa Krajco, Platteville, Junior, Forward, Richland Center, Wis.
Katelyn Kuehl, Oshkosh, Junior, Forward, Fond du Lac, Wis. (Winnebago Lutheran)
Teenie Lichtfuss, Eau Claire, Sophomore, Guard, Oshkosh, Wis. (Lourdes)
Sally Linzmeier, Superior, Junior, Guard, Valders, Wis.
Amy Mandrell, Whitewater, Senior, Forward, Forsyth, Ill. (Maroa-Forsyth)
Mary Merg, Whitewater, Senior, Guard, Greendale, Wis.
Sarah Stecker, Oshkosh, Senior, Center, Menasha, Wis.
Kaitlyn Thill, Whitewater, Senior, Guard, Belgium, Wis. (Ozaukee)
Myranda Tyler, Stevens Point, Senior, Post, Grafton, Wis.

Honorable Mention

Katie Burton, Whitewater, Senior, Guard, Crystal Lake, Ill. (South)
Mallory Cramer, La Crosse, Senior, Forward, Minneapolis, Minn. (South)
Rachel Cropp, Platteville, Junior, Guard, Verona, Wis.
Katelynne Folkers, Stout, Junior, Guard, Fall Creek, Wis.
Kyleigh Hebert, Stout, Sophomore, Guard, Spencer, Wis.
Courtney Lewis, Eau Claire, Junior, Forward, Prairie du Chien, Wis.
Tess Lueders, River Falls, Senior, Forward, Stillwater, Minn.
Ashley Neustifter, Oshkosh, Sophomore, Guard, Oshkosh, Wis. (West)
Alyssa Olp, Stevens Point, Senior, Guard, Brillion, Wis.
Jenna Pitt, Stevens Point, Senior, Guard, Amherst, Wis.
Taylor Schmidt, Oshkosh, Freshman, Guard, Algoma, Wis.
Sami Schoeder, Stout, Senior, Guard, Durand, Wis.

All-Defensive Team

Katelynne Folkers, Stout, Junior, Guard, Fall Creek, Wis.
Katelyn Kuehl, Oshkosh, Junior, Forward, Fond du Lac, Wis. (Winnebago Lutheran)
Sally Linzmeier, Superior, Junior, Guard, Valders, Wis.
Amy Mandrell, Whitewater, Senior, Forward, Forsyth, Ill. (Maroa-Forsyth)
Kaitlyn Thill, Whitewater, Senior, Guard, Belgium, Wis. (Ozaukee)
Myranda Tyler, Stevens Point, Senior, Post, Grafton, Wis.

All-Sportsmanship Team

Rachel Egdorf, Eau Claire, Junior, Center, Mishicot, Wis.
Katie Ehlen, La Crosse, Senior, Forward, Cambridge, Wis.
Alissa Schuh, Oshkosh, Junior, Forward, Freedom, Wis.
Melissa Carmody, Platteville, Senior, Guard, Barneveld, Wis.
Kristi Elles, River Falls, Junior, Guard, Oconomowoc, Wis.
Claire Glodowski, Stevens Point, Senior, Post, Amherst, Wis.
Sami Schoeder, Stout, Senior, Guard, Durand, Wis.
Britnee Blake, Superior, Senior, Guard, Superior, Wis. (Senior)
Chelsea Gieseke, Whitewater, Senior, Forward, Roselle, Ill. (Lake Park)

Player of the Year: Sally Linzmeier of Superior
Coach of the Year: Keri Carollo of Whitewater
Judy Kruckman Co-Scholar-Athletes: Myranda Tyler of Stevens Point and Mary Merg of Whitewater

Full Story:
http://www.wissports.net/news_article/show/356392?referrer_id=532521
Wisconsin Sports Network Hall of Fame Inductee, 2012
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje