mickjagger
2013-14 All-WIAC Men?s Basketball Team

First Team

Name, School, Year, Position, Hometown (High School)

Eric Bryson, Whitewater, Senior, Guard, Elkhorn, Wis.
Chas Cross, Platteville, Senior, Center, Winnebago, Ill.
KJ Evans, Whitewater, Junior, Guard, Beloit, Wis. (Memorial)
Trevor Hass, Stevens Point, Senior, Guard/Forward, New London, Wis.
Clayton Heuer, Stevens Point, Senior, Center, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis. (Lincoln)
Aaron Jenny, Stout, Senior, Guard, Spicer, Minn. (New London-Spicer)
Jade Royston, Oshkosh, Senior, Guard, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Calahan Skogman, La Crosse, Sophomore, Forward, Seymour, Wis.
Tyler Tillema, Stevens Point, Senior, Guard, Randolph, Wis.
Ollie White, River Falls, Senior, Forward, Minnetrista, Minn. (Mound-Westonka)
Quardell Young, Whitewater, Junior, Guard, Kenosha, Wis. (Bradford)

Honorable Mention

Bronson Byrne, Superior, Senior, Center, Chanhassen, Minn. (Chaska)
Lucas Collom, La Crosse, Junior, Forward, Galesville, Wis. (Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau)
Eric Gerber, Platteville, Senior, Guard, Stoughton, Wis.
Reggie Hearn, Whitewater, Senior, Forward, Milwaukee, Wis. (Marshall)
Adam Hjelter, Eau Claire, Sophomore, Guard, Hutchinson, Minn.
Alex Oman, Stout, Senior, Forward, Lake Elmo, Minn. (Stillwater)
Jarrod Peterson, Superior, Senior, Guard, Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata)
Jim Stocki, Platteville, Junior, Guard, Bolingbrook, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Luke Tweed, La Crosse, Senior, Guard, Fall Creek, Wis.
Jimmy Whitehead, Stout, Senior, Guard, La Crosse, Wis. (Aquinas)

All-Defensive Team

Eric Bryson, Whitewater, Senior, Guard, Elkhorn, Wis.
Chas Cross, Platteville, Senior, Center, Winnebago, Ill.
Alex Merg, Whitewater, Senior, Guard, Greendale, Wis.
Austin Ryf, Stevens Point, Junior, Guard, Winneconne, Wis.
Ollie White, River Falls, Senior, Forward, Minnetrista, Minn. (Mound-Westonka)

All-Sportsmanship Team

Justin Behnke, River Falls, Senior, Guard, Rochester, Minn. (John Marshall)
Aaron Corry, Superior, Senior, Forward, Lake Nebagamon, Wis. (Northwestern)
Connor De Bruin, La Crosse, Junior, Guard, Little Chute, Wis.
Eric Effertz, Eau Claire, Junior, Guard, Ladysmith, Wis.
Eric Gerber, Platteville, Senior, Guard, Stoughton, Wis.
Trevor Hass, Stevens Point, Senior, Guard/Forward, New London, Wis.
Hank Kujak, Stout, Sophomore, Guard, Blair, Wis. (Blair-Taylor)
Patrick Souter, Whitewater, Senior, Guard, Greendale, Wis.
Andre Wallace, Oshkosh, Sophomore, Center, Sun Prairie, Wis.

Player of the Year: Tyler Tillema of Stevens Point

Coach of the Year: Bob Semling of Stevens Point

Max Sparger Scholar-Athlete: Alex Merg of Whitewater

Full Story:
http://www.wissports.net/news_article/show/356865?referrer_id=519407
Wisconsin Sports Network Hall of Fame Inductee, 2012
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje