amped0808
Here they are...

Note: Some Marawood teams will not face each other due to the eight game season.

Edgar

8/24 vs Chequamegon
8/31 at Auburndale
9/7 vs Pittsville
9/14 at Phillips
9/21 vs Stratford
9/28 vs Tomahawk
10/5 at Marathon
10/12 vs Neillsville

Combined Opponents Winning %: 28-50 (.359)
11-12 Playoff Teams: 3

Rib Lake/Prentice

8/24 vs Osseo-Fairchild
8/31 at Chequamegon
9/7 at Auburndale
9/14 at Pittsville
9/21 vs Phillips
9/28 vs Marathon
10/5 at Stratford
10/12 at Tomahawk

Combined Opponents Winning %: 32-46 (.410)
11-12 Playoff Teams: 4

Stratford

8/24 vs Phillips
8/30 at Eau Claire Regis
9/7 at Marathon
9/14 vs Tomahawk
9/21 at Edgar
9/28 at Chequamegon
10/5 vs Rib Lake/Prentice
10/12 vs Auburndale

Combined Opponents Winning %: 43-40 (.518)
11-12 Playoff Teams: 4

Marathon

8/24 vs Pittsville
8/31 at Phillips
9/7 vs Stratford
9/14 vs Altoona
9/21 at Tomahawk
9/28 at Rib Lake/Prentice
10/5 vs Edgar
10/12 vs Chequamegon

Combined Opponents Winning %: 38-43 (.469)
11-12 Playoff Teams: 4

Pittsville

8/24 at Marathon
8/31 vs Tomahawk
9/7 at Edgar
9/14 vs Rib Lake/Prentice
9/21 at Chequamegon
9/28 at Spencer/Columbus Catholic
10/5 vs Auburndale
10/12 at Phillips

Combined Opponents Winning %: 36-43 (.456)
11-12 Playoff Teams: 3

Auburndale

8/24 at Tomahawk
8/31 vs Edgar
9/7 vs Rib Lake/Prentice
9/14 vs Chequamegon
9/21 vs Cadott
9/28 vs Phillips
10/5 at Pittsville
10/12 at Stratford

Combined Opponents Winning %: 38-43 (.469)
11-12 Playoff Teams: 4

Chequamegon

8/24 at Edgar
8/31 vs Rib Lake/Prentice
9/7 at Fall Creek
9/14 at Auburndale
9/21 vs Pittsville
9/28 vs Stratford
10/5 at Phillips
10/12 at Marathon

Combined Opponents Winning %: 46-37 (.554)
11-12 Playoff Teams: 5

Phillips

8/24 at Stratford
8/31 vs Marathon
9/7 at Tomahawk
9/14 vs Edgar
9/21 at Rib Lake/Prentice
9/28 at Auburndale
10/5 vs Chequamegon
10/12 vs Pittsville

Combined Opponents Winning %: 43-38 (.531)
11-12 Playoff Teams: 5

Tomahawk

8/24 vs Auburndale
8/31 at Pittsville
9/7 vs Phillips
9/14 at Stratford
9/21 vs Marathon
9/28 at Edgar
10/5 at Stanley-Boyd
10/12 vs Rib Lake/Prentice

Combined Opponents Winning %: 51-35 (.593)
11-12 Playoff Teams: 6

Marawood teams that will not face each other this year

Edgar vs Rib Lake/Prentice
Stratford vs Pittsville
Marathon vs Auburndale
Chequamegon vs Tomahawk

Phillips will not have a non-conference game this year. They will play a full eight games against Marawood teams.
2013 WSN HOF Inductee, 2014 Derek Lendosky Poster of the Year
Wissports HOF Coordinator
Once a Warrior, Always a Warrior
WLC Men's Tennis Coach
WLC Men's Tennis: 2013-14 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Tournament Champions (13-10)
Twitter
Quote 0 0
wissportsnet

Boys Basketball Alumni Round-up: February 21st, from @ColtonWilson23 #wisbb -- https://t.co/0K6CZzZWpf https://t.co/715tfpBGVS

wissportsnet

WSN15: Boys Basketball Top Teams #12 -- Two NCAA Division I players at one WIAA Division 4 school = state champions… https://t.co/1MThqzce9L

wissportsnet

Predicting winners of every state wrestling title plus a look By The Numbers, from @Nate_Woelfel -… https://t.co/HgU1bLP7d6

wissportsnet

Join the free Boys Basketball Playoff Pick 'Em Contest; Staff picks coming Tuesday #wisbb -- https://t.co/Y6yTA3OgP8 https://t.co/hA6Uyw9uje